Product details

Agitator rod

Agitator rod

Item no.: 04404-10

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Agitator rod for student calorimeter.

Equipment and technical data

  • Angled glass rod.
  • Length: 200 mm.
Experiment Item no.
TESS advanced set Basic Physics 15225-8A
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
Calibration of a thermometer (thermometer model) P1042300
Temperature measurement with a thermocouple P1042400
Expansion of air at constant pressure P1042700
Expansion of air at constant volume P1042800
Thermal conduction of solid bodies P1043100
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Thermal conduction in liquids P1043400
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Volume change during the melting of ice P1044500
Melting and freezing curve of sodium thiosulphate P1044600
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P9501360
Peltier effect: Heat pump P9507260
Calorimeter, student type 04404-88
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
Calorimetric temperature measurement with SMARTsenserement with measureAPP P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with Cobra SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Specific heat capacity of water with Cobra SMARTsense P1043969
Heating of various liquids with Cobra SMARTsense P1043869
Heating of water with Cobra SMARTsense P1043769
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •