Product details

  • Beaker, Borosilicate, tall form, 100 ml
  • Beaker, Borosilicate, tall form, 100 ml
Beaker, Borosilicate, tall form, 100 ml Beaker, Borosilicate, tall form, 100 ml

Beaker, Borosilicate, tall form, 100 ml

Item no.: 46026-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Application

 

Beaker, high, with graduation and spout

 

Equipment and Technical Data

 

  • content: 100 ml
  • material: borosilicate glass 3.3
Experiment Item no.
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Standard Labware for Set pH-Titration Cobra4 12627-01
TESS Environment and Outdoors optional acessories for 10 groups 13445-88
Equipment f.bio.dem.exp.ecolog 69815-65
Water quality - contamination with heavy metals P0990162
Protein containing nutrients P1256101
Swimming, floating, sinking P1424700
Thermal expansion in solids and liquids P2310100
Determination of the enthalpy of neutralisation with Cobra4 P3020861
Boiling point diagram of a binary mixture P3030401
Distribution equilibrium P3030701
Adsorption isotherms P3040801
Kinetics of the inversion of saccharose P3050301
Nernst equation with Cobra4 P3060962
Titration curves and buffering capacity with Cobra4 P3061660
Reaction kinetics with spectrophotometry P3070601
Reduction - reducing agents - redox process P3100300
Preparation of iron from oxidic ores (blast furnace process) P3110500
Determination of the Michaelis constant with Cobra4 P4120360
Substrate inhibition of enzymes with Cobra4 P4120460
Enzyme inhibition (poisoning of enzymes) with Cobra4 P4120560
Swelling P8010700
Conditions necessary for photosynthesis P8011800
The green leaf pigment P8011900
Protein containing nutrients P8012600
Digestion in the mounth P8012700
Examination of the exhaled air P8013300
The sense of smell P8013400
Necessary accessories for Basic set Biochemistry & plant physiology 65980-77
Student set Biochemistry and Plant Physiology BPS 15620-88D
Determination of the Michaelis constant with CobraSMARTsense P4120369
Substrate inhibition of enzymes with Cobra SMARTsense P4120469
Enzyme inhibition (poisoning of enzymes) with Cobra SMARTsense P4120569

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •