Product details

Beaker, 250 ml, low-form

Beaker, 250 ml, low-form

Item no.: 46054-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Application

 

Beaker, low, with graduation and spout

 

Equipment and Technical Data

 

  • content: 250 ml
  • material: borosilicate glass 3.3
Experiment Item no.
XRM 4.0 Material Upgrade set 09160-88
TESS advanced set Basic Physics 15225-8A
Quantitative X-ray fluorescence analysis of solutions P2545101
Necessary accessories for Basic set Biochemistry & plant physiology 65980-77
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
TESS advanced Chemistry Set Inorganic Chemistry 15301-88
TESS advanced Chemistry Set Organic Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
TESS advanced Chemistry Set Acids, Bases, Salts 15302-88
Safety precautions to be taken when handling lyes P7158600
Student set Substances in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15234-88
TESS advanced Physics supplementary set Optics 3 15280-88
Properties of matter - boiling point P7150301
Properties of matter - density determination P7150501
Mixture separations - filtration, magnatic separation P7150901
Mixture separations - filtration, magnatic separation P7150902
Mixture separation - chromatography P7151101
Comparison of a physical process and a chemical reaction P7151201
Dissolution processes on liquids P7151801
Hardness of water P7155201
Conductive and non-conductive materials P6101301
Anomaly of water P1427000
Melting of ice P1427900
Measurement of the mixing temperature P1428600
Calorimeter, student type 04404-88
Containers,exp.phy.,basic set, 10 05000-01
Containers,exp.phy.,compl.set,10x 05010-01
Standard Labware for Set pH-Titration Cobra4 12627-01
TESS Wave optics, supplement 13252-77
TESS Environment and Outdoors optional acessories for 10 groups 13445-88
Water quality - contamination with heavy metals P0990162
Electrolysis of water P1028200
Heat sensitivity of the skin P1042100
Thermal equilibrium P1042200
Calibration of a thermometer (thermometer model) P1042300
Temperature measurement with a thermocouple P1042400
Expansion of liquids and gases P1042500
Expansion coefficient of liquids P1042600
Thermal conduction of solid bodies P1043100
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Thermal convection in liquids and gases P1043300
Thermal conduction in liquids P1043400
Thermal insulation P1043600
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Melting and freezing curve of sodium thiosulphate P1044600
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Boiling point elevation P1045400
The detection of carbon with lime-water P1149701
Polarisation by dispersion P1197300
Rotation of the polarisation plane in a sugar solution P1197700
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Hydrostatic pressure measurement P1423200
Swimming, floating, sinking P1424700
Volume expansion of solid bodies P1427100
Distillation P1428300
Viscosity measurement with the falling ball viscometer P2140400
Heat capacity of metals P2330101
Half-life and radioactive equilibrium P2520102
Contrast medium experiment with a blood vessel model P2541901
Reaction rate and activation energy of the acid hydrolysis of ethyl acetate P3050201
Conductivity titration with Cobra4 P3060760
Potentiometric pH titration (phosphoric acid in soft drinks) with Cobra4 P3061760
Substrate inhibition of enzymes with Cobra4 P4120460
Enzyme inhibition (poisoning of enzymes) with Cobra4 P4120560
The importance of air for combustion processes P7153300
Air, a mixture of substances P7153400
Carbon dioxide, preparation and properties P7153900
Solubility of gases in water P7154700
Solutions, colloids, suspensions P7154800
Solubility of salts in water - comparison with the solubili-ty of gases in water P7154900
Water treatment in sewage treatment plants P7155100
Hardness of water P7155200
Ammonia fertilizer P7156200
Hazardousness of concentrated sulphuric acid P7157100
Plant pigments as indicators P7157200
Preparation and properties of hydrochloric acid P7157700
Preparation and properties of carbonic acid P7158300
Ammonia- comparison of gas and aqueous solutions P7158750
Aqueous solubility of ammonia P7158800
Preparation and properties of a lime water/magnesium hydro-xide solution P7158900
Osmosis: a "chemical garden" P7160000
The detection of carbon with lime-water P7170100
The cracking of petroleum P7171300
Removal of paraffins by extraction P7171400
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
The idoform test P7172000
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
Iron cloride test / Formation of verdigris P7172900
Esters of acetic acid P7173000
Esters of various alkane acids P7173100
Production of soap P7173300
The action of soap P7173500
Procedure for producing Quark P7185200
Winning oils P7185400
Production of soap P7185500
The production of margarine P7185800
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Lactose P7187100
Potatoe starch and paste P7187300
Composition of starch P7187400
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Detection of vitamin C P7187800
Drinking water treatment P7187900
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Baking powder P7188600
Is air nothing? P9112200
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P9501360
Peltier effect: Heat pump P9507260
Pilot experiment for the use of ambient heat with the help o the peltier heat pump P9507360
Berlese apparatus 64204-88
Thermal equilibrium with measureAPP P1042268
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Melting and freezing curve of P1044668
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
P1044669
P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Specific heat capacity of water with SMARTsense P1043969
Heating of various liquids with SMARTsense P1043869
Heating of water with SMARTsense P1043769
Thermal insulation with SMARTsense P1043669
Thermal equilibrium with SMARTsense P1042269

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •