Product details

Beaker, 400 ml, low-form

Beaker, 400 ml, low-form

Item no.: 46055-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Application

 

Beaker, low, with graduation and spout

 

Equipment and Technical Data

 

  • content: 400 ml
  • material: borosilicate glass 3.3
Experiment Item no.
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Senses 13242-88
Spreading of smells P9132000
States of aggregation of water P9162000
River bank filtration P9162200
Conductivity of water P9162400
Student set Renewable energy 1, Basics and thermal energy, TESS advanced Applied Sciences 15287-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Heat convection in liquids and gases P1291800
Anomaly of water P1427000
Measurement of the mixing temperature P1428600
Calorimeter, student type 04404-88
Containers,exp.phy.,basic set, 10 05000-01
Containers,exp.phy.,compl.set,10x 05010-01
Heat sensitivity of the skin P1042100
Thermal equilibrium P1042200
Temperature measurement with a thermocouple P1042400
Expansion of liquids and gases P1042500
Expansion of air at constant pressure P1042700
Expansion of air at constant volume P1042800
Thermal insulation P1043600
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Melting and freezing curve of sodium thiosulphate P1044600
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Distillation P1045000
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Temperature behaviour of organic compounds P1149800
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Vapour pressure of water below 100°C - molar heat of vaporisation P2340200
Thermal and electrical conductivity of metals P2350200
Toluene: Bromination in the nucleus P3101300
Sulphur trioxide - the sulphuric acid contact process P3110400
Quantitative determination of fat / Soxhlet extraction P3120200
Briggs-Rauscher reaction with Cobra4 - classical clock reaction P3121660
The decomposition of naturally occuring polymers: The decompsition of starch P7180200
Step-growth polymerisation (1): The formation of polyamide P7181200
Modification of plastics (5): production of polysterene foam P7182000
Identification of plastics (1): thermoplastics and thermo-setting plastics P7182200
The coagulation of egg white changes its composition P7185100
Procedure for producing Quark P7185200
The solubility of fats P7185300
The composition of fats P7185600
The water content of fatty products P7185700
The production of margarine P7185800
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Removal of grease stains P7186000
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
Detection of methanol P7186200
Active agents in pepper P7186500
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Fructose P7187000
Lactose P7187100
Detection of starch P7187200
Potatoe starch and paste P7187300
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Drinking water treatment P7187900
Carbon dioxide P7188100
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Detection of nitrite in meat products P7188400
Enzymatic cleavage of proteins P7188800
Catalases P7188900
Is air nothing? P9112200
Conversion of thermal energy into electrical energy and motion P9501260
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P9501360
Heating water in a solar collector P9503360
Pumping water using solar energy P9506160
Pumping of water using wind energy P9506260
Peltier effect: Cooling engine P9507160
Pilot experiment for the use of ambient heat with the help o the peltier heat pump P9507360
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9508160
Model of a field of a parabolic troughs P9508260
Conversion of thermal energy into electrical energy P9510300
Conversion of thermal energy into motion P9510400
Driving a water wheel P9510500
Thermal conduction P9513100
Thermal insulation of houses and thermal imaging P9513600
Thermal radiation and greenhouse effect P9513700
Generation of hydrogen and oxygen using a PEM electrolyser P9516100
Generation of electric energy using a PEM fuel cell P9516200
Solar-hydrogen system P9516300
Wind-hydrogen system P9516400
Characteristic curve of a PEM electrolyser P9516500
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEM electrolyser P9516600
Current-voltage characteristic of a PEM fuel cell P9516700
Faraday and energetic efficiencies of a PEM fuel cell P9516800
The efficiency of a electrolyser-fuel cell system P9516900
current-voltage characteristic of an air breathing fuel cell P9517000
Thermal voltage and temperature P9517200
Pumping water using solar energy P9518100
Pumping water using wind energy P9518200
Efficiency of the pump in the conversion of electric energy to potential energy P9518300
Running water drives a generator P9518400
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Thermal equilibrium with measureAPP P1042268
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Melting and freezing curve of P1044668
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
P1044669
P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Specific heat capacity of water with SMARTsense P1043969
Heating of various liquids with SMARTsense P1043869
Heating of water with SMARTsense P1043769
Thermal insulation with SMARTsense P1043669
Thermal equilibrium with SMARTsense P1042269
Thermal conductivity of metals P2350201
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
Extraction of essential oils and essences with steam distillation P1311500

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •