Product details

Beaker, 100 ml, low form, plastic

Beaker, 100 ml, low form, plastic

Item no.: 36011-01

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
XR 4.0 X-ray system, complete set for all x-ray experiments 09057-88
XRM 4.0 Material Upgrade set 09160-88
Student set Light, Air, Soil 15243-88
TESS advanced Physics Basic Set Mechanics 1 15271-88
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
TESS advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15287-88
TESS beginner Applied Sciences set Water 15233-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
TESS beginner Applied Sciences set Senses 15241-88
TESS beginner Applied Sciences set Heat 15235-88
TESS advanced Physics set Acoustics 1 15289-88
DEMO advanced Physics Supplementary Set Mechanics 2 15511-88
Determination of the mass of solid and liquid bodies P0998300
Determination of the volume of regular and irregular bodies P0998400
Determination of the density of solid bodies P0998500
Determination of the density of liquids P0998600
Beam balance P1000500
Joined vessels P1001700
Archimedes' principle P1002000
Finding the density of solid bodies by measuring the buoyan-cy P1002100
Finding the density of liquids using a densimeter P1002200
Finding the density of immiscible liquids P1002300
Boyle-Mariotte law P1002500
Pumps and siphons P1002600
Heat sensitivity of the skin P1042100
Expansion of liquids and gases P1042500
Expansion of air at constant pressure P1042700
Expansion of air at constant volume P1042800
Linear expansion of metals P1042900
Heating various liquids P1043800
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Conversion of mechanical energy into internal energy P1044400
Volume change during the melting of ice P1044500
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Evaporation P1045100
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Boiling point elevation P1045400
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Heat convection in liquids and gases P1291800
U-tube manometer P1296700
Hydrostatic pressure P1296800
Communicating vessel P1296900
Artesian well P1297100
Archimedes' principle P1297200
Measurement of the hydrostatic pressure with a pressure element P1423100
Distillation P1428300
Steam pressure and atmospheric pressure (with support mate-rial) P1429302
Preparation of temporary microscopic slides P1440301
Staining of living organisms P1440501
Rapid staining technique P1440601
The cell wall of the onion P1441001
The cellular membrane of animal cells P1441101
Chloroplasts in moss leaves P1441201
Chromoplasts P1441301
Vacuole P1441501
Plasmolysis and deplasmolysis P1441601
Protoplasma streaming P1441701
Upper epidermis of a deciduous leaf P1441801
Lower epidermis with guard cells P1441901
Cross-section of a deciduous leaf P1442001
Cross-section of a conifer (gymnosperm) leaf - adaption to arid conditions P1442101
The stem of a dicotyledonous plant - Identification of xylem and phloem tissue P1442201
The stem of a monocotyledonous plant P1442301
Root with root-hair cells P1442401
Cross-section of a plant ovary P1442501
Starch as a nutritional reserve substance in plants P1442601
Comparison of raw milk and homogenised milk P1442801
Fish scales in comparison P1442901
Liver cells (hepatocytes) P1443301
Brine shrimp (Artemia salina) P1443901
Water flea (Daphnia) P1444001
Mould fungi growing on food P1444301
Volvox P1444601
Diatoms in moor water P1444701
Radiolaria P1444801
Bacteria P1444901
Qualitative X-ray fluorescence analysis of solutions P2544801
Propagation of sound in water P6010300
Reflection and echo P6011200
Standing waves P6011300
Reflection and absorption of sound P6012000
Conversion of thermal energy into motion P9510400
Driving a water wheel P9510500
Influence of illumination level on voltage and current of asolar cell P9511100
Influence of surface area of solar cell on voltage and current P9511200
Thermal insulation of houses and thermal imaging P9513600
Thermal radiation and greenhouse effect P9513700
Generation of electrical energy using a thermogenerator(thermoelectric power) P9517100
Peltier effect: cooling engine P9517300
Peltier effect: heat pump P9517400
Using ambient heat with the aid of a Peltier heat pump P9517500
Pumping water using solar energy P9518100
Pumping water using wind energy P9518200
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9519100
How heating is influenced by the position of the absorber in the parabolic trough P9519200
Model of a parabolic trough field P9519300
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Conversion of mechanical energ P1044468
Evaporation with measureAPP P1045168
Evaporation with SMARTsense P1045169
P1044469
P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with SMARTsense P1044269
Heating of various liquids with SMARTsense P1043869

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •