Product details

Boiling beads, 200 g

Boiling beads, 200 g

Item no.: 36937-20

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Boiling point elevation P1045400
Separation of a mixture of liquids by distillation P1132500
Temperature behaviour of organic compounds P1149800
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Model experiment on the fractional distillation of petroleum P1308600
Distillation - determination ofthe alcohol content of wine P1308962
Extraction of essential oils and essences with steam distillation P1311500
Distillation P1428300
Cooling by evacuation P2340660
Determination of the molar mass of a liquid P3010501
Boiling point elevation - Raoult's law P3021001
Boiling point elevation - Raoult's law with Cobra4 P3021060
Determination of molar masses via a measurement of the boiling point elevation (ebullioscopy) P3021900
Boiling point diagram of a binary mixture P3030401
Steam distillation P3031251
Rectification - the number of theoretical trays in a distillation column P3031501
Fractional distillation with the bubble tray column with Cobra4 P3031660
Preparation of p-toluenesulfonic acid P3101500
Cannizzaro reaction and reaction of benzaldehyde with ethylene glycol P3101600
The empirical formula of methane, ethane and propane P3110900
Avogadro's law P3111000
Quantitative determination of fat / Soxhlet extraction P3120200
Briggs-Rauscher reaction with Cobra4 - classical clock reaction P3121660
Properties of matter - boiling point P7150300
Test of oxygen P7151400
The properties of homologous series of alcohols P7172100
Modification of plastics (5): production of polysterene foam P7182000
The water content of fatty products P7185700
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Detection of methanol P7186200
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Active agents in pepper P7186500
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Lactose P7187100
Composition of starch P7187400
Pectins P7187600
Carbon dioxide P7188100
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Detection of nitrite in meat products P7188400
Catalases P7188900
States of aggregation of water P9162000
DEMO advanced Heat necessay acessories 15530-01
Accessories/spares glass mantle 43000-00
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
P1044669
Specific heat capacity of metals with SMARTsense P1044269
Thermal insulation with SMARTsense P1043669
TESS advanced General Chemistry, consumables and 13300-E
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, consumables and 13301-E
TESS advanced Chemistry of polymers, consumables 13483-E
Student set Food chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups, TESS advanced Chemistry 13485-88
TESS advanced General Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13300-10
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13301-10
TESS advanced Chemistry of polymers, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13483-88
TESS advanced Heat 1 consumables for 10 groups 13456-88
Calibration of a thermometer (thermometer model) P1042300
Temperature measurement with a thermocouple P1042400
Linear expansion of metals P1042900
Thermal conduction of solid bodies P1043100
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Thermal insulation P1043600
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Melting and freezing curve of sodium thiosulphate P1044600
Melting and freezing curve of P1044668
Heat of evaporation of water P1044800
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Distillation P1045000
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Ammonia fertilizer P7156200
Esters of acetic acid P7173000
Esters of various alkane acids P7173100
The coagulation of egg white changes its composition P7185100
The solubility of fats P7185300
The composition of fats P7185600
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Fructose P7187000
Detection of starch P7187200
Enzymatic cleavage of proteins P7188800

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •