Product details

Butane burner with cartridge, 220 g

Butane burner with cartridge, 220 g

Item no.: 32180-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
  • Accessories
  • Downloads and Documents

Function and Applications

Butane burner with cartridge, DIN version.

Equipment and Technical Data

  • Air regulation
  • Needle valve for adjustment of the fuel gas
  • T = 1400 ° C
  • Including 400 ml (220 g) cartridge propane / butane
  • Height: 23 cm with cartridge
  • A cartridge is sufficient to burn for about 3 h
  • With safety valve at the cartridge for removing from the burner
Experiment Item no.
Spreading of smells P9132000
States of aggregation of water P9162000
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Senses 13242-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
TESS advanced Chemistry of Polymers necessary accessories for 1 group 13425-88
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, necessary accessories for 1 group 13433-88
TESS advanced Organic Chemistry, necessary accessories for 1 group 13437-88
TESS advanced Heat 1 necessary accessories for 1 group 13455-88
TESS advanced Chemistry of polymers, necessary Accessories for 1 group 13482-88
Student set Food chemistry, necessary accessories for 1 group, TESS advanced Chemistry 13484-88
Student set General biology, necessary accessories for 1 group, TESS advanced Biology 13486-88
DEMO advanced Heat necessay acessories 15530-01
Properties of material - combustibility, melting point P7150200
Properties of matter - boiling point P7150300
Properties of matter - sublimation P7150400
Mixture separation - evaporation P7150800
Comparison of a physical process and a chemical reaction P7151200
Test of oxygen P7151400
Test for hydrogen P7151500
Test for nitrogen P7151600
Crystallisation P7152000
Melting-point lowering and boiling-point elevation P7152400
Behaviour of salts with regard to solvents of differentpolarities P7152500
Oxidation of metals P7153000
Factors determining the reaction behaviour of metals P7153100
Oxygen, cause of oxidation P7153200
Reactions in pure oxygen P7153600
Quantitative analysis of oxides P7153700
Nitrogen, preparation and properties P7153800
Model of a fire extinguisher P7154000
Structure and mode of operation of a Bunsen burner P7154100
Rusting- "slow combustion" P7154300
Reduction of copper oxide P7154400
Water content of natural substances P7154500
Dissolved components in different waters P7154600
Solubility of gases in water P7154700
Solubility of salts in water - comparison with the solubili-ty of gases in water P7154900
Hardness of water P7155200
Test for water P7155300
Water, an oxide P7155400
Degradation of water by reducing agents P7155500
Synthesis of water P7155600
Production of gypsum plaster P7155700
Plaster moulds P7155900
Mineral constituents of plants P7156000
Absorption of minerals by plants P7156100
Ammonia fertilizer P7156200
Soda-lime glass beads P7156400
The effects of acids on metals P7157500
Preparation and properties of sulphurous acid P7157800
PVC- a potential hydrochloric acid former P7157900
Sulphurous acid- environmental hazards due to the combustionof fossil fuels, acid rain P7158000
Preparation and properties of sulphuric acid P7158200
Preparation and properties of carbonic acid P7158300
Brönsted acids: conductivity comparison of molten and dis-solved oxalic acid P7158400
Alkalis - constituents of hous ehold detergents P7158700
Preparation and properties of a lime water/magnesium hydro-xide solution P7158900
Preparation and properties of sodium hydroxide solution P7159000
Alkali formation due to a reaction of metal oxides with wa-ter P7159200
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with alkalis P7159400
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with metal oxides P7159500
Salt formation from chemical elementsreaction of zinc and iron with sulphur and iodine P7159600
Thermal decomposition of salts P7159900
The decomposition of organic substances P7170000
The detection of carbon by oxidation P7170200
The detection of oxygen P7170300
The detection of nitrogen P7170400
The detection of sulphur P7170500
The Beilstein test P7170600
The characterisation of methane P7170700
The homologous series of the alkanes P7170800
The reactivity of the alkanes P7170900
The characterisation of ethylene P7171000
The characterisation of ethine (acetylene) P7171100
The cracking of petroleum P7171300
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
The borax test P7171900
The idoform test P7172000
The properties of homologous series of alcohols P7172100
The oxidation of alkanols P7172300
Schiff's test and Fehling's test P7172400
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
The acidic character of carboxcyclic (alkane) acids P7172800
Iron cloride test / Formation of verdigris P7172900
Production of soap P7173300
The action of soap P7173500
Constituents of polymers (1): The thermal decomposition/oxidtion of polymers P7180000
Constituents of polymers (2): The detection of polymer constitents/the Beilstein test P7180100
The decomposition of naturally occuring polymers: The decompsition of starch P7180200
Properties of plastics (3): Flammability P7180600
Properties of plastics (4): Deformability on warning P7180700
Properties of plastics (5): Determination of the melting ran P7180800
Polymerisation reactions (1): formation of polystereneproperties of monomers P7181000
Step-growth polymerisation (1): The formation of polyamide P7181200
Modification of plastics (5): production of polysterene foam P7182000
Identification of plastics (1): thermoplastics and thermo-setting plastics P7182200
Identification of plastics (2): identification scheme forthermoplastics P7182300
Re-cycling procedures (1): Re-melting P7182400
The structure and composition of proteins P7185000
The coagulation of egg white changes its composition P7185100
The solubility of fats P7185300
Production of soap P7185500
The composition of fats P7185600
The water content of fatty products P7185700
The production of margarine P7185800
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
Detection of methanol P7186200
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Coffee in beverages P7186400
Active agents in pepper P7186500
The term carbohydrate P7186600
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Fructose P7187000
Lactose P7187100
Detection of starch P7187200
Potatoe starch and paste P7187300
Composition of starch P7187400
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Cleavage of starch during digestion P7187700
Carbon dioxide P7188100
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Detection of nitrite in meat products P7188400
Enzymatic cleavage of proteins P7188800
Catalases P7188900
Bimetallic principle P1043001
Chemical process: synthesis and analysis P1131701
Necessary accessories/chemicals for biofuel set 66012-88
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Heat convection in liquids and gases P1291800
Melting of ice P1427900
Thermal energy and heated mass P1428500
Measurement of the mixing temperature P1428600
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
TESS advanced General Chemistry, necessary accessories for 1 group 13431-88
The importance of air for combustion processes P7153300
Preparation and properties of hydrochloric acid P7157700
TESS advanced Chemistry Acids, Bases, Salts, necessary accessories for 1 group 13435-88
Document     Filesize
32180_00.pdf Safety Data Sheet, English 84.98 KB

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •