Product details

Cobra4 Sensor-Unit Electricity, current ± 6A / voltage ± 30V

Cobra4 Sensor-Unit Electricity, current ± 6A / voltage ± 30V

Item no.: 12644-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
  • Literature
  • Downloads and Documents

Function and Applications

The Cobra4 Sensor-Unit Electricity is a secured measuring sensor, which can be connected to the Cobra4 Wireless-Link, the Cobra4 Mobile-Link, the Cobra4 Junior-Link or the Cobra4 USB-Link using a secure and reliable plug-in / lockable connection.

Benefits

  • The sensor has a voltage difference input.
  • Simultaneous measurement of current and voltage is possible.

Equipment and technical data

Measuring range:

  • Voltage: -30...30 V
  • Current: -6...6 A

Resolution:

  • Voltage: 15 mV
  • Current: 3 mA

Internal resistances:

  • Voltage: 1 MOhm
  • Current: 33 mOhm
  • Weight: 100 g
Experiment Item no.
Cobra4 Mobile-Link Basic Set Physics, incl. software 15601-88
Ohm's law with Cobra4 P1330360
Generation of an alternating voltage, rectification and smoothing P1331360
Resistance of wires - dependence on the length and cross-section P1372560
Current and resistance in a parallel connection P1372860
Current and resistance in a series connection P1372960
The potentiometer P1373160
Electrical power and work P1373360
Charging and Decharging of a capacitor P1373560
Diodes as electrical valves P1373760
Diodes as rectifiers P1373860
Electrolysis P1375160
The permanent magnet DC motor P1376260
The series motor P1376360
Bridge rectifiers P1378360
Coupled pendula with Cobra4 (advanced version) P2132560
Ferromagnetic hysteresis with Cobra4 P2430760
Electrode kinetics: The hydrogen overpotential of metals with Cobra4 P3061861
Cobra4 Wireless/USB Basic Set Physics, incl. software measure 15605-88
Digital starter set for science 15234-77
Cobra4 Set Sciences 15604-88
Charging and Decharging of a capacitor with Cobra4 P1373568
Diodes as electrical valves with measureAPP P1373768
Diodes as rectifiers with measureAPP P1373868
Bridge rectifiers with measureAPP P1378368
Ohm's law with measureAPP P1372468
Resistance of wires - dependence on the length and cross-section with Cobra4 P1372568
Current and resistance in a parallel connection with Cobra4 P1372868
Current and resistance in a series connection with Cobra4 P1372968
The potentiometer with measureAPP P1373168
Electrical power and work with measureAPP P1373368
Electrolysis with measureAPP P1375168
Computer interface for electricity measurements 12615-88

Our customers also saw the following products:

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •