Product details

Cobra4 Wireless/USB-Link incl. USB cable

Cobra4 Wireless/USB-Link incl. USB cable

Item no.: 12601-10

print
  • Description
  • Scope of Supply
  • Related Experiments
  • Accessories
  • Downloads and Documents

Functions and Applications

With the new Wireless-Link 2 and the numerous Cobra4 Sensor-Units you are able to record data using a notebook, tablet or smartphone.

Notebook-based data logging with the measureLAB software is using a USB connection. Wireless data logging using a tablet or smartphone works easily with the measureAPP and a Wi-Fi connection.

 

Advantages

  • Future-proof - works an all devices in combination with the measureLAB or measureAPP software
  • Usage of mobile devices in class motivates the students
  • Compatible with all Corba4 sensors
  • Wireless data logging
  • Additional USB support
  • Works with notebooks, tablets and smartphones
  • Support for all major platforms: Windows, Mac, iOS and Android
  • Real-time measurements
  • Physical buttons to easily start and stop a measurement directly on the Wireless-Link 2
  • Integrated battery with a runtime of up to 4 hours
  • Simultaneous charging during a measurement

 

Technical Data

Measures (mm) : 125 x 65 x 35

Weight: 200 g

Device Name Item no. Qty
Cobra4 Wireless/USB-Link 12601-09 1,00
Experiment Item no.
Cobra4 Sensor-Unit Drop Counter 12636-88
Heat capacity of gases with Cobra4 P2320261
Determination of the enthalpy of vaporisation of liquids with Cobra4 P3020461
Determination of the mixing enthalpy of binary fluid mixtures with Cobra4 P3020661
Determination of the hydration enthalpy of an electrolyte (solution enthalpy) with Cobra4 P3020761
Determination of the enthalpy of neutralisation with Cobra4 P3020861
Determination of the melting enthalpy of a pure substance with Cobra4 P3020961
Hess's law with Cobra4 P3021661
Electrode kinetics: The hydrogen overpotential of metals with Cobra4 P3061861
Newton's 2nd law/ demonstration track with Cobra4 P2130360
Free fall with Cobra4 P2130760
Coupled pendula with Cobra4 (advanced version) P2132560
Harmonic oscillations of spiral springs - linked in parallel and in series with Cobra4 P2132660
Measurement of the speed of sound in air with Cobra4 P2153060
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Characteristic curves of semiconductors with Cobra4 P2410960
Ferromagnetic hysteresis with Cobra4 P2430760
Chromatographic separation processes: Gas chromatography with Cobra4 P3031760
Conductivity of strong and weak electrolytes with Cobra4 P3060660
Conductivity titration with Cobra4 P3060760
Fractional distillation with the bubble tray column with Cobra4 P3031660
Photometric law of distance with Cobra4 - inverse square law P2240260
Enzyme inhibition (poisoning of enzymes) with Cobra4 P4120560
Enzymatic activity of catalase with Cobra4 P4120660
Cobra4 extension set for renewable energy: electric parameters, temperature 15608-88
Demo advanced Basic Set pH Titration Cobra4 12627-88
Centripetal force/centrifugal force with Cobra4 P6000660
Moment of inertia and angular acceleration with Cobra4 and a precision pivot bearing P2131363
We investigate our heartbeat - electrocardiography P1332760
Photosynthesis (measurement of oxygen pressure) with Cobra4 P4110260
Ionic permeability of the cell membrane with Cobra4 P4120260
Generation of an alternating voltage, rectification and smoothing P1331360
We investigate our muscular power - electromyography P1350360
We measure our eye movements - electrooculography P1350460
We determine our heart frequency P1522060
We investigate our physical fitness - the heart under stress with Cobra4 P1522160
Measuring reading skills with Cobra4 P1522260
The importance of carbon dioxide for photosynthesis and cellular respiration with Cobra4 P4110660
Boiling point elevation - Raoult's law with Cobra4 P3021060
Dissociation equilibrium with Cobra4 P3030960
Temperature dependence of conductivity with Cobra4 P3060560
Briggs-Rauscher reaction with Cobra4 - classical clock reaction P3121660
Changes in the blood flow during smoking with Cobra4 P4020460
Photosynthesis (bubble counting method) with Cobra4 P4110160
Centripetal acceleration with P6000560
How much air can our lungs contain with Cobra4 (spirometry) P8001060
Direct determination of lung volume from a spirogram P8001160
Does the lung volume depend on how tall you are? P8001260
Diagnosis of lung disease (FEV) with Cobra4 P8001360
Conversion of light into motion with a solar cell P9501160
Conversion of thermal energy into electrical energy and motion P9501260
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P9501360
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy and vice versa P9501460
Voltage and current of a solar cell - Influence of surface area and lighting P9502160
Voltage and current in a series and parallel connection of solar cells P9502260
Operating a LED with solar energy P9502360
The solar cell as a diode P9502460
Storage of electrical energy of a solar cell with the aid of an accumulator P9502560
Storage of the electric energy from a solar cell with theaid of capacitor P9502660
The characteristic current-voltage curves of a solar cell P9502760
Influence of the surface on the absorption of solar energy P9503160
The greenhouse effect P9503260
Heating water in a solar collector P9503360
Generation of hydrogen and oxygen and the characteristiccurve of a PEM electrolyseur P9504160
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEMelectrolyser P9504260
Current-voltage characteristic and power of a PEM fuel cell P9504560
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEM fuel cell P9504660
Efficiency of an electrolyseur-fuel cell-system P9504760
Electrical energy from wind energy - Influence of wind speed, wind direction and load P9505160
Influence of number of rotor blades P9505260
Storage of electric energy from wind energy with an accumulator P9505360
Storage of the electric energy won from wind energy in a capacitor P9505460
Current-voltage characteristic of a wind wheel P9505560
Running water driving a generator - determination of the power P9506360
Peltier effect: Cooling engine P9507160
Peltier effect: Heat pump P9507260
Pilot experiment for the use of ambient heat with the help o the peltier heat pump P9507360
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9508160
Model of a field of a parabolic troughs P9508260
Moments of inertia of different bodies/ Steiner's theorem with Cobra4 P2132860
Potentiometric pH titration (phosphoric acid in soft drinks) with Cobra4 P3061760
Redox Volumetric Titration: Cerimetry with Cobra4 P3121060
Titration of a polyvalent acid with a strong base with Cobra4 P3121260
Transpiration of leaves with Cobra4 P4110360
Glycolysis (pressure measurement) with Cobra4 P4110460
Determination of the isoelectric point of various amino acids with Cobra4 P4120160
Substrate inhibition of enzymes with Cobra4 P4120460
Glycolysis (temperature measurement) with Cobra4 P4110560
Determination of the Michaelis constant with Cobra4 P4120360
Titration curves and buffering capacity with Cobra4 P3061660
Basic set Cobra4 Biochemistry and plant physiology with handbook 15620-88
Pulse at rest and during exercise P8000160
Poisson's and Gaussian distribution of radioactive decay with Cobra4 (Influence of the dead time of the counter tube P2520360
Digital starter set for science 15234-77
Cobra4 Set Sciences 15604-88
Student extension set Cobra4 for mechanics 15273-88
Charging and Decharging of a capacitor with Cobra4 P1373568
Diodes as electrical valves with measureAPP P1373768
Diodes as rectifiers with measureAPP P1373868
Bridge rectifiers with measureAPP P1378368
Ohm's law with measureAPP P1372468
Resistance of wires - dependence on the length and cross-section with Cobra4 P1372568
Current and resistance in a parallel connection with Cobra4 P1372868
Current and resistance in a series connection with Cobra4 P1372968
The potentiometer with measureAPP P1373168
Electrical power and work with measureAPP P1373368
Electrolysis with measureAPP P1375168
Cooling by evacuation P2340660
Weight with measureAPP P0999068
Biegung einer Blattfeder mit measureAPP P0999268
Friction with measureAPP P1000368
Hydrostatic pressure with measureAPP P1001868
Schraubenfederpendel mit measureAPP P1002768
Thermal equilibrium with measureAPP P1042268
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Conversion of mechanical energ P1044468
Melting and freezing curve of P1044668
Evaporation with measureAPP P1045168
Cobra4 extension set for TESS 15285-88
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Stroop effect with Cobra4 P8002060

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •