Product details

Connecting cord, 19A ,50 cm, red

Connecting cord, 19A ,50 cm, red

Item no.: 07314-01

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Water pump/ water turbine/ generator 05753-00
Connecting cables, 19 A, set of 32 cables 07313-88
Student set General Chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15300-88
Voltage measurement P1351700
Resistance in a circuit P1352500
Ohm's law P1352600
Current and resistance in a parallel connection P1352700
Current and resistance in a series connection P1352800
Voltage in a series connection P1352900
The dependence of the resistance of a wire on its length andcross-section P1353000
The dependence of the resistance of a wire on its materialand temperature P1353100
The resistivity of wires P1353200
The potentiometer P1353300
Electric power and work P1353500
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy P1353700
Conductivity of aqueous solutions of electrolytes P1353800
The connection between voltage and current in conductiveprocesses in liquids P1353900
Electrolysis P1354000
Galvanisation P1354100
Capacitors in direct current circuits P1354400
Charging and discharging a capacitor P1354500
Capacitors in alternating current circuits P1354600
The magnetic effect of a current-carrying conductor P1354700
The coil as an electromagnet P1354800
The electromagnetic relay P1355000
Current-carrying conductors in magnetic fields P1355400
The permanent magnet DC motor P1355500
Series motor and shunt motor P1355600
Generation of an induced voltage with electromagnets P1355800
The alternating current generator P1355900
Voltage transformation P1356000
Current transformation P1356100
PTC resistors P1356600
Diodes as electrical valves P1356800
The diode as a rectifier P1356900
Characteristics of a silicon diode P1357000
Bridge rectifiers P1357100
Characteristic curve of a Zener diode P1357300
The Zener diode as a voltage stabiliser P1357400
Light-emitting diodes P1357500
Photo diodes P1357600
Solar cells P1357700
NPN and PNP transistors P1357800
The transistor as a switch P1357900
The transistor time-delay switch P1358000
Transistors as voltage amplifiers P1358200
Characteristic curves of an NPN transistor P1358300
Stabilisation of the operating point P1358400
Temperature control of a transistor P1358500
Undamped electromagnetic oscillations P1358600
Test confirming the migration of ions by means of indicatorpaper P7152100
Brönsted acids: conductivity comparison of molten and dis-solved oxalic acid P7158400
Ammonia- comparison of gas and aqueous solutions P7158750
Alkali formation due to a reaction of base metals with water - qualitative determination of the conductivity of solution P7159100
Student set Electric Motor / Generator, necessary accessories for 1 group, TESS advanced Physics 13412-88
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Generation of an induced voltage with permanent magnets P1355700
Self-induction when switching a circuit on P1356200

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •