Product details

Connecting cord, 32 A, 1000 mm, red

Connecting cord, 32 A, 1000 mm, red

Item no.: 07363-01

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Ionizing effect of X-radiation P2540040
Uniform linear motion with thetimer 2-1 P1003505
Comparison of uniform and non-uniform motion with the 2-1timer P1003605
Instantaneous and average speed with the 2-1 timer P1003705
Laws of uniform linear motion with the 2-1 timer P1003805
Laws of uniformly acceleration motion with the 2-1 timer P1003905
Potential and kinetic energy with the 2-1 timer P1004005
Free fall with the 2-1 timer P1004105
Newton's law: acceleration as a function of force with the 2-1 timer P1004205
Newton's law: acceleration as a function of mass with the 2-1 timer P1004305
Impulse with the 2-1 timer P1004405
Linear uniform motion with the demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1198505
Uniformly accelerated motion with an accelerating mass withthe demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1198605
Uniformly accelerated motion with an inclined track with thedemonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1198805
Uniformly decelerated motion with the demonstration trackand the timer 4-4 P1198905
Law of inertia (Newton's first law) with the demonstrationtrack and the timer 4-4 P1199105
Fundamental law of dynamics (Newton's second law) with thedemonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199205
Law of reciprocal actions (actio= reactio, Newton's thirdlaw) with the demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199305
Equivalence of inertial mass and gravitational mass with thedemonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199405
Conservation of momentum in elastic collisions with the demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199605
Conservation of momentum in inelastic collisions with thedemonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199705
Conservation of momentum in multiple elastic collisions withthe demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199805
Conservation of momentum in multiple inelastic collisionswith the demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199905
Faraday's laws P1309500
Molten-salt electrolysis P1310500
Voltage measurement P1380200
Current measurement P1380300
Conductors and non-conductors P1380400
Changeover switches and alternating switches P1380500
Series and parallel connection of sources of voltage P1380600
The safety fuse P1380700
The bimetallic switch P1380800
And- and Or circuit P1380900
Ohm's law P1381000
The resistance of wires - dependence on the length andcross-section P1381100
The resistance of wires- dependence on the material and tem-perature P1381200
The resistivity of wires P1381300
Current and resistance in a parallel connection P1381400
Current and resistance in a series connection P1381500
Voltage in a series connection P1381600
The potentiometer P1381700
The internal resistance of a voltage source P1381800
The power and work of the electric current P1381900
Capacitors in direct current circuits P1382000
Charging and discharging a capacitor P1382100
Capacitors in alternating current circuits P1382200
Diodes as electrical valves P1382300
Characteristics of a silicon diode P1382500
Properties of solar cells - dependence on the illuminance P1382600
The current-voltage characteristic of a solar cell P1382700
Series and parallel connection of solar cells - open-circuit voltage and short-circuit current P1382800
Series and parallel connection of solar cells - current-vol-tage characteristics and power ET 5.7 P1382900
The NPN transistor P1383100
The transistor as a direct current amplifier P1383200
The current-voltage characteristic of a transistor P1383300
The transistor as a switch P1383400
The transistor time-delay switch P1383500
The PNP transistor P1383600
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P1396700
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy andvice versa P1396800
Conductivity of aqueous solutions of electrolytes P1396900
The connection between current and voltage in conductiveprocesses in liquids P1397000
Electrolysis P1397100
Galvanisation P1397200
Galvanic cells P1397300
The lead accumulator P1397400
The Lorentz force: current-carrying conductors in a magneticfield P1397800
The electric bell P1397900
The electromagnetic relay P1398000
Controlling with a relay P1398100
The galvanometer P1398300
The permanent magnet motor P1398500
The series motor P1398600
The shunt motor P1398700
The synchronous motor P1398800
Generation of induced voltages with a permanent magnet P1398900
Generation of induced voltages with an electromagnet P1399000
The alternating current generator P1399100
The direct current generator P1399200
Lenz's law P1399300
The behaviour of a direct current generator under load P1399400
Voltage transformation P1399500
Current transformation P1399600
The forces between the primary and secondary coils of atransformer P1399700
Self-induction when switching a circuit on P1399900
Self-induction when switching a circuit off P1400000
The coil in the alternating current circuit P1400100
Earthing of the power supply line P1400300
The protective conductor system P1400400
The protective isolation transformer P1400500
The NTC resistor P1400600
The PTC resistor P1400700
Characteristic curve of a Zener diode P1400900
The Zener diode as voltage stabiliser P1401000
Light-emitting diodes P1401100
Photo diodes P1401200
Bridge rectifiers P1401300
Alternating voltage amplification with a transistor P1401500
Stabilisation of the operating point of a transistor ampli-fier stage P1401600
Temperature control of a transistor P1401800
Undamped electromagnetic oscillations P1401900
The Darlington circuit P1402000
The two-stage transistor amplifier P1402100
Optical fibre communication P1402300
Linear expansion of a wire (with support material) P1427202
The series motor (with the demonstration generator system) P1433402
The shunt motor (with the demonstration generator system) P1433502
The alternating current generator (with the demonstrationmotor-generator system) P1433702
Newton's 2nd law/ demonstration track P2130305
Newton's 2nd law/ demonstration track with Cobra4 P2130360
Laws of collision/ demonstration track with a 4-4 timer P2130505
Free Fall with timer 2-1 P2130702
Moment of inertia and angular acceleration with a precision pivot bearing P2131305
Mechanical conservation of energy/ Maxwell's wheel P2131800
Variable g pendulum P2132301
Coupled pendula with Cobra4 (advanced version) P2132560
Thermal and electrical conductivity of metals P2350200
Wheatstone bridge P2410200
Determination of the earth's magnetic field P2430100
Specific charge of the electron - e/m P2510200
Zeeman effect with electromagnet P2511005
DEMO advanced Electricity nece 15570-01
Student set Linear motion with Timer 2-1, Dynamics, TESS advanced Physics 15283-88
Connecting cables, 32 A, set of 32 cables 07363-88
Laws of uniformly acceleration P1003962
Stefan-Boltzmann's law of radiation with Cobra4 Xpert-Link P2350164
Uniform linear motion with Cobra4 P1003562
Laws of uniform linear motion with Cobra4 P1003862
Velocity-independent and velocity-dependent friction with Demo-Track and Timer 4-4 P1198105
DEMO advanced Physics Set Linear Motion (Dynamics) 15514-88
Instantaneous and average speed with Cobra4 P1003762
Stutent set Linear motion with Cobra4 Mobile-Link (Dynamics), TESS advanced Physics 15284-88
Electrical conductivity of metals P2350205

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •