Product details

Connecting cord, 32 A, 500 mm, red

Connecting cord, 32 A, 500 mm, red

Item no.: 07361-01

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Connecting cord with 4 mm plug

Equipment and Technical Data

  • Length: 500 mm
  • Pin face with axial connector
  • Conductor cross section: 2.5 square millimeters
  • Continuous withstand power: 32 A
Experiment Item no.
XR 4.0 X-ray system, complete set for all x-ray experiments 09057-88
XRD 4.0 X-ray dosimetry upgrade set 09170-88
Student set Electricity / Electronics 1, TESS advanced Physics 15281-88
Student set Renewable energy 1, Basics and thermal energy, TESS advanced Applied Sciences 15287-88
Student set Renewable energy 2, Solar / Water / Wind, TESS advanced Applied Sciences 15288-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
Student set Heat 2, TESS advanced Physics 15275-88
Electrolysis of water P1028200
Temperature measurement with a thermocouple P1042400
Bimetallic principle P1043000
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Doppler effect P1120301
Influence of the phase difference on the interference pat-terns of two exciters P1120801
The law of conservation of mass in chemical reactions P1134300
Properties of lithium, sodium and potassium P1137300
Electrolytic deposition and quantity of electricity (Fara-day's first law) P1147500
Hydrogen in the redox series: normal hydrogen electrode P1148400
Waltenhofen Pendulum P1298500
Generation of an alternating voltage, rectification and smoothing P1331360
The lead accumulator P1354300
Controlling with a relay P1355100
Self-induction when switching a circuit off P1356300
Coils in AC circuits P1356400
Filter networks P1357200
Measurement of voltage P1371700
Measurement of current P1371800
Conductors and non-conductors P1371900
Changeover switches and alternating switches P1372000
Parallel and series connection of voltage sources P1372100
The safety fuse P1372200
Ohm's law P1372400
The resistance of wires - dependence on the length andcross-section P1372500
Resistance of wires - dependence on the length and cross-section P1372560
The resistivity of wires P1372700
Current and resistance in a parallel connection P1372800
Current and resistance in a parallel connection P1372860
Current and resistance in a series connection P1372900
Current and resistance in a series connection P1372960
Voltage in a series connection P1373000
The potentiometer P1373100
The potentiometer P1373160
The internal resistance of a voltage source P1373200
Electrical power and work P1373300
Electrical power and work P1373360
Charging and discharging a capacitor P1373500
Charging and Decharging of a capacitor P1373560
Capacitors in alternating current circuits P1373600
Diodes as electrical valves P1373700
Diodes as rectifiers P1373800
The characteristic curve of a silicon diode P1373900
Properties of solar cells - dependence on the illuminance P1374000
Current-voltage characteristic of a solar cell P1374100
The NPN transistor P1374200
The transistor as a direct current amplifier P1374300
The current-voltage characteristic of an NPN transistor P1374400
The transistor as a switch P1374500
The transistor time-delay switch P1374600
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P1374700
Conductivity of aqueous solutions of electrolytes P1374900
Connection between voltage and current in conductive proces-ses in liquids P1375000
Electrolysis P1375100
Electrolysis P1375160
Galvanisation P1375200
Galvanic cells P1375300
The lead accumulator P1375400
The magnetic effect of a current-carrying conductor P1375500
A current-carrying conductor in a magnetic field P1375600
The electric bell P1375700
The electromagnetic relay P1375800
Controlling with a relay P1375900
The galvanometer P1376100
The permanent magnet DC motor P1376200
The permanent magnet DC motor P1376260
The series motor P1376300
The series motor P1376360
The shunt motor P1376400
Generation of an induced voltage with permanent magnets P1376500
Generation of an induced voltage with electromagnets P1376600
The alternating current generator P1376700
Voltage transformation P1376800
Current transformation P1376900
Self-induction when switching a circuit on P1377000
Self-induction when switching a circuit off P1377100
Coils in alternating current circuits P1377200
Earthing of the power supply line P1377300
The protective conductor system P1377400
The protective isolation transformer P1377500
The NTC resistor P1377600
The PTC resistor P1377700
Characteristic curve of a Zener diode P1377900
The Zener diode as voltage stabiliser P1378000
Light-emitting diodes P1378100
Photo diodes P1378200
Bridge rectifiers P1378300
Bridge rectifiers P1378360
Filter networks P1378400
The transistor as a voltage amplifier P1378500
Stabilisation of the operating point P1378600
Temperature control of a transistor P1378800
Undamped electromagnetic oscillations P1378900
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy andvice versa P1396800
The lead accumulator P1397400
The permanent magnet motor P1398500
The series motor P1398600
The shunt motor P1398700
The direct current generator P1399200
The behaviour of a direct current generator under load P1399400
Earthing of the power supply line P1400300
The protective conductor system P1400400
Bridge rectifiers P1401300
Determination of the gravitational acceleration (with sup-port material) P1421702
The shunt motor (with the demonstration generator system) P1433502
Generation of induced voltage with a permanent magnet (witha demonstration coil) P1433602
Free fall with Cobra4 P2130760
Surface of rotating liquids P2140200
Velocity of sound in air with Universal Counter P2150305
Acoustic Doppler effect with universal counter P2150405
Chladni figures P2150501
Velocity of sound using Kundt's tube and digital function generator P2150605
Measurement of the speed of sound in air with Cobra4 P2153060
Diffraction at a slit and Heisenberg's uncertainty principle P2230100
Lambert's law of radiation on optical base plate P2240405
Fresnel's law - theory of reflection P2250305
Heat capacity of gases P2320201
Heat capacity of gases with Cobra4 P2320261
Stefan-Boltzmann's law of radiation with an amplifier P2350101
Thermal and electrical conductivity of metals P2350200
Stirling engine with an oscill P2360401
4 Point Method / Measurement of low resistances / Ohm's Law P2410101
Wheatstone bridge P2410200
Current balance / force acting on a current-carrying conductor with an amperemeter P2410601
Semiconductor thermogenerator - Seebeck effect P2410700
Peltier heat pump P2410800
Characteristic curves of a sol P2410901
Characteristic curves of semiconductors with Cobra4 P2410960
Capacitance of metal spheres and of a spherical capacitor P2420300
Dielectric constant of different materials P2420600
Magnetic field of single coils / Biot-Savart's law with a teslameter P2430201
Magnetic field of paired coils in a Helmholtz arrangement with a teslameter P2430301
Ferromagnetic hysteresis with Cobra4 P2430760
Transformer P2440100
Inductance of solenoids P2440301
Rectifier circuits P2440700
RC filters P2440801
Planck's "quantum of action" and photoelectric effect (line separation by interference filters) P2510402
Planck's "quantum of action" and extern photoelectric effect (line separation by a diffraction grating) P2510502
Zeeman effect with electromagnet P2511005
Stern-Gerlach experiment P2511101
Electron spin resonance P2511200
Beta spectroscopy P2523200
X-ray dosimetry P2541801
Electrode kinetics: The hydrogen overpotential of metals with Cobra4 P3061861
Determination of Faraday's constant P3062101
Electrogravimetric determination of copper P3062201
Redox Volumetric Titration: Cerimetry with Cobra4 P3121060
Briggs-Rauscher reaction with Cobra4 - classical clock reaction P3121660
Conductivity of water P9162400
Conversion of thermal energy into electrical energy and motion P9501260
Voltage and current of a solar cell - Influence of surface area and lighting P9502160
Voltage and current in a series and parallel connection of solar cells P9502260
Storage of electrical energy of a solar cell with the aid of an accumulator P9502560
The characteristic current-voltage curves of a solar cell P9502760
Efficiency of an electrolyseur-fuel cell-system P9504760
Storage of electric energy from wind energy with an accumulator P9505360
Current-voltage characteristic of a wind wheel P9505560
Pumping of water using wind energy P9506260
Conversion of light into motion with a solar cell P9510100
Conversion of mechanical energy into electrical energy P9510200
Voltage and current in a series connection of solar cells P9511300
Voltage and current in a parallel connection of solar cells P9511400
Voltage and current of a solar cell as a function of light intensity P9511700
Solar-dark characteristic curve P9511900
The characteristic current-voltage curves of solar cells P9512000
Storage of the electric energy from a solar cell in a capacior P9512100
Electrical energy from wind energy P9515100
Influence of wind speed P9515200
Influence of wind direction P9515300
Wind energy under load P9515400
Influence of number of rotor blades P9515500
Storage of electrical energy from wind energy with the aid of a rechargeable battery P9515600
Storage of the electric energy won from wind energy in a capacitor P9515700
Current-voltage characteristic of the wind wheel P9515800
Generation of hydrogen and oxygen using a PEM electrolyser P9516100
Generation of electric energy using a PEM fuel cell P9516200
Wind-hydrogen system P9516400
Characteristic curve of a PEM electrolyser P9516500
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEM electrolyser P9516600
Current-voltage characteristic of a PEM fuel cell P9516700
Faraday and energetic efficiencies of a PEM fuel cell P9516800
The efficiency of a electrolyser-fuel cell system P9516900
current-voltage characteristic of an air breathing fuel cell P9517000
Generation of electrical energy using a thermogenerator(thermoelectric power) P9517100
Pumping water using wind energy P9518200
Efficiency of the pump in the conversion of electric energy to potential energy P9518300
Connecting cables, 32 A, set of 32 cables 07363-88
Collar adaptor w. connecting cord 07542-05
DEMO advanced Radioactivity necessary accessories 15590-01
Resonance frequencies of Helmholtz resonators with Cobra4 Xpert-Link P2150864
Stefan-Boltzmann's law of radiation with Cobra4 Xpert-Link P2350164
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEM fuel cell P9504660
Characteristic curves of semiconductors with Cobra4 Xpert-Link P2410964
Hall effect in n- and p-germanium (Teslameter) P2530102
Hall effect in n- and p-germanium (PC) P2530116
Student set Electricity / Electronics 1 with Building Blocks, TESS advanced Physics 15264-88
DEMO advanced Physics Electricity/Electronics Building Block System, basic set Electricity 15569-88
Charging and Decharging of a capacitor with Cobra4 P1373568
Bridge rectifiers with measureAPP P1378368
Ohm's law with Cobra4 P1372468
Resistance of wires - dependence on the length and cross-section with Cobra4 P1372568
Current and resistance in a parallel connection with Cobra4 P1372868
Current and resistance in a series connection with Cobra4 P1372968
The potentiometer with measureAPP P1373168
Electrical power and work with measureAPP P1373368
Electrolysis with measureAPP P1375168
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
Bridge rectifiers with SMARTsense P1378369
Electrolysis with SMARTsense P1375169
Charging and Decharging of a condensator with SMARTsense P1373569
Electrical power and work with SMARTsense P1373369
The potentiometer with SMARTsense P1373169
Current and resistance in a series circuit with SMARTsense P1372969
Current and resistance in a parralel circuit with SMARTsense P1372869
P1372569
Ohm's law with SMARTsense P1372469
Generation of an alternating voltage with SMARTsense P1331369
Specific heat capacity of water with SMARTsense P1043969
Coulomb's law/ image charge P2420405
Electrical conductivity of metals P2350205
X-ray dosimetry P2541805
NTC resistors P1356500

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •