Product details

Connecting cord, 32 A, 750 mm, blue

Connecting cord, 32 A, 750 mm, blue

Item no.: 07362-04

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Neuro-simulator 65963-00
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Renewable Energy supplementary set Solar cells, Wind energy, Hydropower 15581-88
Subjective colour mixing with the colour wheel P0872500
Electrolytic deposition and quantity of electricity (Fara-day's first law) P1147500
Waltenhofen Pendulum P1298500
Molten-salt electrolysis P1310500
Ohm's law with Cobra4 P1330360
The magnetic effect of a current-carrying conductor P1397700
The Lorentz force: current-carrying conductors in a magnetic P1397800
The permanent magnet motor P1398500
The shunt motor P1398700
The synchronous motor P1398800
Lenz's law P1399300
The behaviour of a direct current generator under load P1399400
Current transformation P1399600
The protective isolation transformer P1400500
The NTC resistor P1400600
The PTC resistor P1400700
Characteristic curve of a Zener diode P1400900
The Zener diode as voltage stabiliser P1401000
Stabilisation of the operating point of a transistor ampli-fier stage P1401600
What does the spectrum of a light-emitting diode (LED) looklike? P1415101
The permanent magnet motor (with the demonstration generatorsystem) P1433302
The series motor (with the demonstration generator system) P1433402
The shunt motor (with the demonstration generator system) P1433502
The alternating current generator (with the demonstrationmotor-generator system) P1433702
Forced oscillations - Pohl's pendulum with measure Dynamics P2132780
Acoustic Doppler effect with universal counter P2150405
Photometric law of distance with Cobra4 - inverse square law P2240260
Helium Neon laser, basic set P2260701
Solar ray collector P2360100
4 Point Method / Measurement of low resistances / Ohm's Law P2410101
Temperature dependence of different resistors and diodes with a multimeter P2410401
Peltier heat pump P2410800
Electric fields and potentials in the plate capacitor P2420100
Coulomb potential and Coulomb field of metal spheres P2420500
Magnetic induction P2440201
RLC measuring bridge P2441005
Chromatographic separation processes: Gas chromatography with Cobra4 P3031760
Determination of Faraday's constant P3062101
Electrogravimetric determination of copper P3062201
The effect of gravity and centrifugal force on plants P4050200
Test of human reaction capacity P4070400
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P9501360
Current-voltage characteristic and power of a PEM fuel cell P9504560
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Renewable Energy supplementary set Fuel Cells 15582-88
DEMO advanced Renewable Energy Basic Set , necessary accessories 15580-01
Cobra4 Xpert-Link set of cables 12625-10
Emittance of hot bodies (Leslie cube) P2350400
Faraday effect P2260101
TESS advanced Optics / Atomphysics necessary accessories for 1 group 13466-88
Why is the sky blue? P1415001
What does the LED spectrum look like with a transmissiongrating? P1415401
What is the groove spacing on a CD? P1416201
How is light attenuated when it passes through matter? P1417201
When does a substance fluoresce? P1417301
How is light attenuated by liquids? P1417401
How are the energy and the colour of light connected? P1418001
When is a light-emitting diode a receiver? P1418401
How does the intensity of light decrease a function of thedistance? P1418801
What does the photoelectric current of a solar cell dependon? P1418901
At which wavelength does an LED emit light? P1419201
What does the UI characteristic of an LED look like? P1419301
How does light oscillate? P1419601
How can light be "distorted"? P1419701
Forced oscillations - Pohl's pendulum P2132701
Vibration of strings P2150100
Diffraction of light at a slit and an edge P2230200
Diffraction intensity due to multiple slits and grids P2230400
Diffraction intensity at a slit and at a wire - Babinet's theorem P2230600
Polarisation through quarter-wave plates P2250100
Maxwellian velocity distribution P2320300
Magnetic moment in the magnetic field P2430400
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy and vice versa P9501460
The solar cell as a diode P9502460
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEMelectrolyser P9504260
Electrical energy from wind energy - Influence of wind speed, wind direction and load P9505160
Influence of number of rotor blades P9505260
Storage of electric energy from wind energy with an accumulator P9505360
Storage of the electric energy won from wind energy in a capacitor P9505460
Current-voltage characteristic of a wind wheel P9505560
Pumping of water using wind energy P9506260
Peltier effect: Cooling engine P9507160
Peltier effect: Heat pump P9507260
Pilot experiment for the use of ambient heat with the help o the peltier heat pump P9507360
Electrolytic deposition and quantity of electricity (Fara-day's first law) P1147501

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •