Product details

Copper foil, 0.1 mm,       100

Copper foil, 0.1 mm, 100

Item no.: 30117-10

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
  • Downloads and Documents

 

Please note: To comply with EU regulation 1272/2008 CLP, PHYWE does not sell any chemicals to the general public. We only accept orders from resellers, professional users and research, study and educational institutions

Experiment Item no.
XR 4.0 X-ray system, complete set for all x-ray experiments 09057-88
XRS 4.0 X-ray structural analysis upgrade set 09140-88
Introduction to the electron transfer reaction P1033000
The law of definite proportions in chemical reactions P1134400
Debye-Scherrer diffraction measurements for the examination of the texture of rolled sheets P2542701
Toluene: Bromination in the nucleus P3101300
Reaction of copper and sulphur P7151300
Oxidation of metals P7153000
Oxygen, cause of oxidation P7153200
The Beilstein test P7170600
The idoform test P7172000
The oxidation of alkanols P7172300
Iron cloride test / Formation of verdigris P7172900
Constituents of polymers (2): The detection of polymer constitents/the Beilstein test P7180100
A remarkable source of electric current P7400100
Electric voltage from a salt solution P7400200
Solution pressure P7400300
The copper/zinc cell (Daniell cell) P7400400
Connection of Daniell cells in series and in parallel P7400500
Measuring and comparing the voltages of variousltages of various half-cells leads to an half-cells leads to an P7400600
The voltaic cell P7400700
Preparation of a simplified standard hydrogen electrode andmeasurement of some standard potentials P7400800
The silver/silver chloride as reference electrode P7401000
Determination of standard potentials using thentials using the silver/silver chloride as silver/silver chloride as P7401100
Galvanic cells with different redox couples/concentrations and the calculation oftheir potentials P7401500
Changes in the voltage of a concentration seriesdue to precipitationor binding P7401600
Corrosion of metals, local cells, cathodic protection against corrosion P7401800
Set electrode materials for TESS Electrochemical measurement set 30506-88
Che-exp.,basic chemicals, 6 sets 30579-66
Che-exp.,basic chemicals, 16 sets 30579-77
Che-exp.,basic chemicals, 10 sets 30579-88
Che-exp.,compl.chemicals, 6 sets 30580-66
Che-exp.,compl.chemicals, 16 sets 30580-77
Che-exp.,compl.chemicals, 10 sets 30580-88
Chemicals for demo experiments chemistry, complete set 30590-88
Exp.chem.demo,chemicals suppl. 30591-88
Exp.chem.demo,basic chemicals 30592-88
Chemical process: synthesis and analysis P1131701
The solubility products of silver halides P7401700
TESS advanced Electrochemical measurement set, consumables 30505-E
TESS advanced General Chemistry, consumables and 13300-E
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, consumables and 13301-E
TESS advanced Chemistry of polymers, consumables 13483-E
TESS advanced Organic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13438-E
TESS advanced General Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13300-10
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13301-10
TESS advanced Electrochemical measurement set, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 30505-10
TESS advanced Organic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13438-88
TESS advanced Chemistry of polymers, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13483-88
Protecting against corrosion by passification P7402000
XR 4.0 LI X-ray system, complete set 09257-77
Document     Filesize
hundpsaetze.pdf H- und P-Sätze, German 180.8 KB

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •