Product details

Cotton wool, white 200 g

Cotton wool, white 200 g

Item no.: 31944-10

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
  • Downloads and Documents



Function and Applications

Cotton wool, white

Equipment and technical data

  • high-quality cotton, 100% pure, soft cotton
  • in a resealable practical drawstring bag, hygienically sealed
  • bags of 200 grams

 

Please note: To comply with EU regulation 1272/2008 CLP, PHYWE does not sell any chemicals to the general public. We only accept orders from resellers, professional users and research, study and educational institutions.

 

Experiment Item no.
TESS advanced Biology Set Molecular Biology, consumables for 10 groups 13447-88
Electrophoresis of Plasmid DNA P8110100
Electrophoresis of Lambda DNA P8110200
Genetic fingerprinting P8110300
Paternity test P8110400
Fermentation of molasse to ethanol with yeast P1313600
Steam distillation P3031251
Structure and mode of operation of a Bunsen burner P7154100
Preparation and properties of sulphuric acid P7158200
Thermal decomposition of salts P7159900
TESS advanced Biology consumables for 10 groups 13487-88
Che-exp.,basic chemicals, 16 sets 30579-77
Chemicals f.bio.dem.exp.ecology 30815-65
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, consumables and 13301-E
TESS advanced Chemistry Acids, Bases, Salts, 13436-E
TESS advanced Organic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13438-E
TESS advanced Inorganic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13301-10
TESS advanced Organic Chemistry, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13438-88
TESS advanced Chemistry Acids, Bases, Salts, consumables and chemicals for 10 groups 13436-88
Che-exp.,basic chemicals, 6 sets 30579-66
Che-exp.,basic chemicals, 10 sets 30579-88
Che-exp.,compl.chemicals, 6 sets 30580-66
Che-exp.,compl.chemicals, 16 sets 30580-77
Che-exp.,compl.chemicals, 10 sets 30580-88
Extraction of essential oils and essences with steam distillation P1311500
Water treatment in sewage treatment plants P7155100
The use of formic acid P7172600
The function of the seed leaves P8011200
Student set General biology, consumables for 10 groups, TESS advanced Biology 13487-E

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •