Product details

  • Digital stop watch, 24 h, 1/100 s and 1 s
  • Digital stop watch, 24 h, 1/100 s and 1 s
Digital stop watch, 24 h, 1/100 s and 1 s Digital stop watch, 24 h, 1/100 s and 1 s

Digital stop watch, 24 h, 1/100 s and 1 s

Item no.: 24025-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
  • Downloads and Documents

Function and Applications

Digital stop watch and clock with 6-digit LCD and 3 operation buttons

Benefits:

  • Mode: clock/stop watch- Start, stop, split are selected by use of separate buttons
  • Battery included: button cell SR 41
  • Start / Stop / Reset- Addition / Split / Dual measurement

Equipment and tecnical Data:

  • Measurement ranges: Minute / Second / 1/100 Second and Hour / Minute / Second
  • Resolutions: 1/100 s- 1 s
  • Displays:- 59 Min. 59 s 99 1/100 s- 23 h 59 Min. 59 s
  • Dimensions (mm) H × W × D:62 × 52 × 15
  • Mass: 32 g
  • Battery life time: 2 years
Experiment Item no.
Ionizing effect of X-radiation P2540040
XR 4.0 X-ray system, complete set for all x-ray experiments 09057-88
XRD 4.0 X-ray dosimetry upgrade set 09170-88
Student set Light, Air, Soil, TESS beginner Sciences 15243-88
Student set Mechanics 1, TESS advanced Physics 15271-88
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
Student set General Chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15300-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Acoustics 2, TESS advanced Physics 15321-88
Measurement of time P0998200
Acid strength P7157600
Preparation and properties of sodium hydroxide solution P7159000
Reaction of alkalis with aluminium - alkali strength P7159300
Storage of electrical energy of a solar cell with the aid ofa rechargeable battery P9511800
Storage of the electric energy from a solar cell in a capacior P9512100
Thermal conduction P9513100
Influence of surface on the absorption of solar energy P9513200
Influence of insulation on the absorption of solar energy P9513300
Using the greenhouse effect with a solar collector P9513400
Heating water in a solar collector P9513500
Thermal radiation and greenhouse effect P9513700
Storage of electrical energy from wind energy with the aid of a rechargeable battery P9515600
Storage of the electric energy won from wind energy in a capacitor P9515700
Generation of hydrogen and oxygen using a PEM electrolyser P9516100
Generation of electric energy using a PEM fuel cell P9516200
Solar-hydrogen system P9516300
Wind-hydrogen system P9516400
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEM electrolyser P9516600
Faraday and energetic efficiencies of a PEM fuel cell P9516800
The efficiency of a electrolyser-fuel cell system P9516900
Generation of electrical energy using a thermogenerator(thermoelectric power) P9517100
Thermal voltage and temperature P9517200
Peltier effect: cooling engine P9517300
Peltier effect: heat pump P9517400
Using ambient heat with the aid of a Peltier heat pump P9517500
Pumping water using wind energy P9518200
Efficiency of the pump in the conversion of electric energy to potential energy P9518300
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9519100
How heating is influenced by the position of the absorber in the parabolic trough P9519200
Model of a parabolic trough field P9519300
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Set Mechanical devices in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15239-88
Student set Substances in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15234-88
Uniform and accelerated motion P6105100
Dissolution processes on liquids P7151801
Dependence of the reaction velocity on the concentration (Landolt reaction) P1149300
Harmonic Oscillation P6010800
Determination of an unknown frequency (beats) P6011900
Fast and slow motion P6105200
Thermal insulation of houses and thermal imaging P9513600
XR 4.0 LI X-ray system, complete set 09257-77
Charging and discharging a capacitor P1373500
TESS advanced Electronics EEP 2 optional accessories for 1 group 13479-88
DEMO advanced Mechanics 1 necessary acessories 15510-01
Water quality - contamination by heavy metals- with Cobra SMARTsense P0990169
Power P1001600
Helical spring pendulum P1002700
Thread pendulum (mathematical pendulum) P1002800
Oscillations of a leaf spring P1002900
Damping P1003000
Forced oscillation and resonance P1003100
Displacement-time recording P1003200
Reversible pendulum (physical pendulum) P1003300
Coupled pendulum systems P1003400
Thermal equilibrium P1042200
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Absorption of thermal radiation P1043500
Thermal insulation P1043600
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Melting and freezing curve of sodium thiosulphate P1044600
Heat of evaporation of water P1044800
Evaporation P1045100
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P1374700
Mechanical hysteresis P2120300
Laws of gyroscopes/ 3-axis gyroscope P2131900
Forced oscillations - Pohl's pendulum P2132705
Torsional vibrations and torsion modulus P2133000
Propagation of a periodically excited continuous transverse wave P2133200
Viscosity measurement with the falling ball viscometer P2140400
Polarimetry P2250200
Maxwellian velocity distribution P2320300
Heat capacity of metals P2330101
Mechanical equivalent of heat P2330200
Thermal and electrical conductivity of metals P2350200
Thermal conductivity of metals P2350201
Solar ray collector P2360100
Electric compression heat pump P2360200
Semiconductor thermogenerator - Seebeck effect P2410700
Peltier heat pump P2410800
Charging curve of a capacitor / charging and discharging of a capacitor P2420201
Electron absorption P2523100
Determining the molecular weight of a polymer from intrinsic viscosity measurements P3010601
Freezing point depression P3021101
Determination of the enthalpy of combustion with a calorimetric bomb P3021401
Fractional distillation with the bubble tray column with Cobra4 P3031660
Reaction rate and activation energy of the acid hydrolysis of ethyl acetate P3050201
Kinetics of the inversion of saccharose P3050301
Electrode kinetics: The hydrogen overpotential of metals with Cobra4 P3061861
Determination of Faraday's constant P3062101
Learning performance of humans P4080300
Properties of matter - boiling point P7150300
Polyhydric alcohols P7172200
Damping with Cobra SMARTsense P1003069
Student Set Body and health 15247-88
XR 4.0 X-ray dosimetry upgrade set 09175-88
Components of food P9621300
Heart rate of human being P9620900
Document     Filesize
2402500e.pdf Operating instructions, English 67.94 KB

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •