Product details

Dropping pipette with bulb, 10pcs

Dropping pipette with bulb, 10pcs

Item no.: 47131-01

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Senses 13242-88
Ecology case, biological water analysis 30834-77
Student set Biological water analysis, TESS advanced Biology 30834-88
Fermentation of molasse to ethanol with yeast P1313600
Staining of living organisms P1440501
Rapid staining technique P1440601
The cell wall of the onion P1441001
Chloroplasts in moss leaves P1441201
Chromoplasts P1441301
Vacuole P1441501
Plasmolysis and deplasmolysis P1441601
Protoplasma streaming P1441701
Upper epidermis of a deciduous leaf P1441801
Lower epidermis with guard cells P1441901
Cross-section of a deciduous leaf P1442001
Cross-section of a conifer (gymnosperm) leaf - adaption to arid conditions P1442101
The stem of a dicotyledonous plant - Identification of xylem and phloem tissue P1442201
The stem of a monocotyledonous plant P1442301
Root with root-hair cells P1442401
Cross-section of a plant ovary P1442501
Starch as a nutritional reserve substance in plants P1442601
Fish scales in comparison P1442901
Blood cells P1443101
Kidney P1443201
The spore capsules of ferns P1444201
Mould fungi growing on food P1444301
Radiolaria P1444801
States of aggregation of water P9162000
River bank filtration P9162200
Student set Substances in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15234-88
Properties of Matter,hardness, colour,magnetisability,water, solubility P7150102
Acidic or basic character of solutions P7150104
Properties of matter - density determination P7150501
Properties of mixtures P7150601
Comparison of a physical process and a chemical reaction P7151201
Dissolution processes on liquids P7151801
Hardness of water P7155201
Bacteria P1444901
Nucleus and chromosomes - mitosis P1441401
Preparation of temporary microscopic slides P1440301
The cellular membrane of animal cells P1441101
Comparison of raw milk and homogenised milk P1442801
Planaria P1443701
Nematoda P1443801
Water flea (Daphnia) P1444001
Volvox P1444601
Diatoms in moor water P1444701

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •