Product details

Felt sheet, 100 x 100 mm

Felt sheet, 100 x 100 mm

Item no.: 04404-20

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Application

Used for thermal insulation of the student calorimeter (04404.88).

Equipment and technical data

  • Dimensions (mm): 100 x 100.
Experiment Item no.
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
Student set Acoustics 2, TESS advanced Physics 15321-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
Student set Heat, TESS beginner Sciences 15235-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
Thermal insulation P1043600
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Reflection and absorption of sound P6012000
Thermal conduction P9513100
Using ambient heat with the aid of a Peltier heat pump P9517500
Calorimeter, student type 04404-88
Absorption of thermal radiation through black and white bodies P1427801
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Specific heat capacity of water with SMARTsense P1043969
Heating of various liquids with SMARTsense P1043869
Heating of water with SMARTsense P1043769
Thermal insulation with SMARTsense P1043669
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
Cooling by evacuation P2340660

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •