Product details

Filament lamp, 220V/120W, with reflector

Filament lamp, 220V/120W, with reflector

Item no.: 06759-93

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Photosynthesis (measurement of oxygen pressure) with Cobra4 P4110260
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Heat, 230 V 13236-88
Properties of solar cells - dependence on the illuminance P1382600
The current-voltage characteristic of a solar cell P1382700
Series and parallel connection of solar cells - current-vol-tage characteristics and power ET 5.7 P1382900
Characteristic curves of a sol P2410901
Photosynthesis (bubble counting method) with Cobra4 P4110160
The importance of carbon dioxide for photosynthesis and cellular respiration with Cobra4 P4110660
Absorption of thermal radiation (light) P9172000
Thermal conduction in water P9172300
Conversion of light into motion with a solar cell P9501160
Voltage and current of a solar cell - Influence of surface area and lighting P9502160
Voltage and current in a series and parallel connection of solar cells P9502260
Operating a LED with solar energy P9502360
Storage of electrical energy of a solar cell with the aid of an accumulator P9502560
Storage of the electric energy from a solar cell with theaid of capacitor P9502660
The characteristic current-voltage curves of a solar cell P9502760
Influence of the surface on the absorption of solar energy P9503160
The greenhouse effect P9503260
Heating water in a solar collector P9503360
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9508160
Model of a field of a parabolic troughs P9508260
DEMO advanced Heat necessay acessories 15530-01
DEMO advanced Electronics necessary accessories 15572-01
DEMO advanced Renewable Energy Basic Set , necessary accessories 15580-01
Basic set Cobra4 Biochemistry and plant physiology with handbook 15620-88
Absorption of thermal radiation through black and white bodies P1427801
The importance of carbon dioxide for photosynthesis and cellular respiration with Cobra4 P4110669
TESS advanced Renewable Energy EN-BS optional acessories for 1 group 13481-88
Series and parallel connection of solar cells - open-circuit voltage and short-circuit current P1382800
Generation of electric energy with a PEM fuel cell / Solar hydrogen system P9504360
Pumping water using solar energy P9506160
Photosynthesis (bubble counting method) with CobraSMARTsense P4110169

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •