Product details

Filament lamps  1.5V/0.15A,E10,10 pieces

Filament lamps 1.5V/0.15A,E10,10 pieces

Item no.: 06150-03

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
Low voltage lamps; clear glass; multipleapplications, especially in the field ofelectricity.
Experiment Item no.
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
Electrical conductivity of solutions of salts P1145700
Conductors and non-conductors P1371900
The potentiometer P1373160
The permanent magnet DC motor P1376260
The simple circuit P1380100
Conductors and non-conductors P1380400
The electrical generator P6006700
Engine-generator P6006800
Conductivity of water P9162400
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy and vice versa P9501460
Storage of electrical energy of a solar cell with the aid of an accumulator P9502560
Wind hydrogen system P9504460
Electrical energy from wind energy - Influence of wind speed, wind direction and load P9505160
Storage of electric energy from wind energy with an accumulator P9505360
Conversion of mechanical energy into electrical energy P9510200
Storage of electrical energy of a solar cell with the aid ofa rechargeable battery P9511800
Wind energy under load P9515400
Influence of number of rotor blades P9515500
Storage of electrical energy from wind energy with the aid of a rechargeable battery P9515600
Student set Electric Motor / Generator, consumables for 10 groups, TESS advanced Physics 13413-88
TESS advanced Electronics Basic Set consumables for 10 group 13471-88
DEMO advanced Physics Electricity/Electronics Building Block System, basic set Electricity 15569-88
The potentiometer with measureAPP P1373168
The potentiometer with SMARTsense P1373169
The simple electrical circuit P1371600
The bimetallic switch P1372300
Electrical energy from wind energy P9515100

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •