Product details

Fishing line, l. 20m

Fishing line, l. 20m

Item no.: 02089-00

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Student set Mechanics 1, TESS advanced Physics 15271-88
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
Measurement of time P0998200
Determination of the volume of regular and irregular bodies P0998400
Determination of the density of solid bodies P0998500
Bending of a leaf spring P0999200
Force aligned in the same and opposite direction P0999400
Power P1001600
Calibration of a thermometer (thermometer model) P1042300
Thermal convection in liquids and gases P1043300
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Evaporation P1045100
Colony-forming ciliates in an aquarium P1444501
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy and vice versa P9501460
Conversion of mechanical energy into electrical energy P9510200
DEMO advanced Physics Electricity/Electronics Building Blocktafel, Elektromagnetismus und Induktion 15571-88
TESS advanced Electronics EB 2 optional accessories for 1 group 13472-88
TESS advanced Electronics EEP 2 optional accessories for 1 group 13479-88
Set Mechanical devices in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15239-88
Changing direction of force P6104300
Force reduction P6104400
Force reduction and direction change of force P6104500
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Biegung einer Blattfeder mit measureAPP P0999268
Friction with measureAPP P1000368
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Friction during motion with SMARTsense P6105069
Force reduction and direction change of force with SMARTsens P6104569
Force reduction with SMARTsense P6104469
Changing direction of force with SMARTsense P6104369
Force reduction with a one-sided lever with SMARTsense P6104269
Force reduction with a two-sided lever with SMARTsense P6104169
Pulling instead of lifting with SMARTsense P6104069
Evaporation with Cobra SMARTsense P1045169
Specific heat capacity of metals with Cobra SMARTsense P1044269
Friction with Cobra SMARTsense P1000369
Bending of a leaf spring with Cobra SMARTsense P0999269
Weight with Cobra SMARTsense P0999069
Weight with measureAPP P0999068
Combination of forces; parallelogram of forces P0999500
Force on a pulley mounting P0999700
Finding the center of gravity P0999800
Stability P0999900
Reaction forces for an unloaded beam P1000000
Reaction forces for a loaded beam P1000100
Restoring force on a displaced pendulum P1000200
Force and displacement on a fixed pulley P1000800
Force and displacement on a free pulley P1000900
Block and tackle formed from a free and a fixed pulley P1001000
Block and tackle with four pulleys P1001100
Force and displacement on a step wheel P1001200
Gear mechanisms and belt drives P1001300
Finding the density of solid bodies by measuring the buoyan-cy P1002100
Thread pendulum (mathematical pendulum) P1002800
Reversible pendulum (physical pendulum) P1003300
Coupled pendulum systems P1003400
Evaporation with measureAPP P1045168
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy P1353700
Laws of gyroscopes/ 3-axis gyroscope P2131900
Save energy, use pulleys P9152300

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •