Product details

Flat battery, 4.5 V

Flat battery, 4.5 V

Item no.: 07496-01

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Student set General Chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15300-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Current and Magnets 13246-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
Electrolysis of water P1028200
Test confirming the migration of ions by means of indicatorpaper P7152100
Brönsted acids: conductivity comparison of molten and dis-solved oxalic acid P7158400
Ammonia- comparison of gas and aqueous solutions P7158750
Alkali formation due to a reaction of base metals with water - qualitative determination of the conductivity of solution P7159100
Galvanic zincking P7402100
Storing energy in reversible galvanic cells,so-called storage batteries or accumulators P7402200
The zinc/oxygen cell P7402300
Burning iron P9142000
Short-circuit P9142100
Conductivity of water P9162400
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Student set Electrical and magnetic devices in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15238-88
Conductive and non-conductive materials P6101300
The electric circuit P6101000
Measurements in an electric circuit P6101100
The changeover switch P6101200
Series and parallel connection of bulbs P6101400
The electromagnet P6102200
The heat effect of electric current P6101500
Student set Substances in everyday use, necessary accessories, TESS beginner Sciences 13430-88
Conductive and non-conductive materials P6101301
Electrical conductivity of solutions of salts P1145701
Series and parallel connection of bulbs with SMARTsense P6101469
The heat effect of electric current with Cobra SMARTsense P6101569
Conductive and non-conductive materials with Cobra SMARTsense P6101369
Measurements in an electric circuit with Cobra SMARTsense P6101169
Preparation of a simplified standard hydrogen electrode andmeasurement of some standard potentials P7400800
Nonmetal galvanic cells P7400900
The silver/silver chloride as reference electrode P7401000
Measurement of the standard potential of the redox couple Fe3+/Fe2+ P7401200

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •