Product details

Glass tubes,right-angled, 10

Glass tubes,right-angled, 10

Item no.: 36701-59

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
The cracking of petroleum P7171300
Air - a mixture of the gases oxygen and nitrogen P1133400
Rapid combustion- explosions P1133700
Ammonia preparation from the elements (Haber-Bosch process) P1140700
Properties of aluminium P1143400
Model experiment on the desulphurisation of flue gas P1310000
Extraction of essential oils and essences with steam distillation P1311500
Condensation of gases through an increase of pressure and through cooling P3011400
Determination of the heating values of solid and gaseous fuels in a horizontal calorimeter P3021301
Determination of the heat of formation for CO2 and CO (Hess' law) P3021601
Hess's law with Cobra4 P3021661
Steam distillation P3031251
Reduction - reducing agents - redox process P3100300
Ammonia preparation from the elements (Haber-Bosch process) P3110200
Combustion of ammonia to produce nitrogen dioxide - Ostwald process P3110300
Reduction of copper oxide P7154400
Mode of operation of an aeration tank (sewage treatmentplant) P7155000
Water, an oxide P7155400
Synthesis of water P7155600
Preparation and properties of hydrochloric acid P7157700
Oxidation of sulphurous acid P7158100
Preparation and properties of sulphuric acid P7158200
Thermal decomposition of salts P7159900
The detection of carbon by oxidation P7170200
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
Alco test-tubes P7171800
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
Vapour distillation,compl.equip. 43004-00
Chemical process: synthesis and analysis P1131701

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •