Product details

Graduated cylinder 100 ml, PP transparent

Graduated cylinder 100 ml, PP transparent

Item no.: 36629-01

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
TESS advanced Student set Soil examination 30836-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
Expansion coefficient of liquids P1042600
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Thermal insulation P1043600
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Volume change during the melting of ice P1044500
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of evaporation of water P1044800
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Distillation P1045000
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Boiling point elevation P1045400
Brine shrimp (Artemia salina) P1443901
Polarimetry P2250200
Magnetic field inside a conductor with digital function generator P2430605
Procedure for producing Quark P7185200
The production of margarine P7185800
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Lactose P7187100
Potatoe starch and paste P7187300
Composition of starch P7187400
Pectins P7187600
Detection of vitamin C P7187800
Drinking water treatment P7187900
Ammonia in liquorice P7188200
Baking powder P7188600
Swelling P8010700
Water supply of plants P8011700
Conditions necessary for photosynthesis P8011800
The green leaf pigment P8011900
Protein containing nutrients P8012600
Digestion in the mounth P8012700
Digestion in the stomach P8012800
Digestible and indesgestible protein P8012900
The function of the bile P8013000
Digestion in the intestine P8013100
The sense of taste P8013600
TESS advanced biology DNA extraction necessary accessories for 1 group 35023-40
Preparation of reagents P1440901
Protein containing nutrients P1256101
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with Cobra SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Specific heat capacity of water with Cobra SMARTsense P1043969
Heating of various liquids with Cobra SMARTsense P1043869
Heating of water with Cobra SMARTsense P1043769
Thermal insulation with Cobra SMARTsense P1043669
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
The size of soil particles P8012000

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •