Product details

Holding pin

Holding pin

Item no.: 03949-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Turret for car, l 70 mm, diam.3mm

Experiment Item no.
Centripetal force/centrifugal force with Cobra4 P6000660
Student set Mechanics 1, TESS advanced Physics 15271-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Mechanics 1 15510-88
Measurement of time P0998200
Determination of the mass of solid and liquid bodies P0998300
Determination of the volume of regular and irregular bodies P0998400
Determination of the density of solid bodies P0998500
Determination of the density of liquids P0998600
Measurement of forces P0998800
Hooke's law P0999100
Finding the center of gravity P0999800
Stability P0999900
Restoring force on a displaced pendulum P1000200
Coefficient of friction P1000400
Beam balance P1000500
Potential energy and tension energy P1001500
Archimedes' principle P1002000
Finding the density of liquids using a densimeter P1002200
Thread pendulum (mathematical pendulum) P1002800
Oscillations of a leaf spring P1002900
Damping P1003000
Forced oscillation and resonance P1003100
Displacement-time recording P1003200
Reversible pendulum (physical pendulum) P1003300
Comparison of uniform and non-uniform motion with the 2-1timer P1003605
Instantaneous and average speed with the 2-1 timer P1003705
Instantaneous and average speed with Cobra4 P1003762
Laws of uniformly acceleration motion with the 2-1 timer P1003905
Potential and kinetic energy with the 2-1 timer P1004005
Newton's law: acceleration as a function of force with the 2-1 timer P1004205
Newton's law: acceleration as a function of mass with the 2-1 timer P1004305
Impulse with the 2-1 timer P1004405
Determination of the coefficient of friction of an inclinedplane P1253000
Thread pendulum P1254400
Physical pendulum (reversible pendulum) P1254600
Hooke's law P2130101
Centrifugal force P2131601
The two-sided lever P9152200
Student set Linear motion with Timer 2-1, Dynamics, TESS advanced Physics 15283-88
Stutent set Linear motion with Cobra4 Mobile-Link (Dynamics), TESS advanced Physics 15284-88
Centrifugal force app.with car 11008-88
Laws of uniformly acceleration P1003962
Potential and kinetic energy w P1004062
Comparison of uniform and non-uniform motion with Cobra4 P1003662
Impulse with Cobra4 P1004462
Set Mechanical devices in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15239-88
Force reduction P6104400
Friction with measureAPP P1000368
Force reduction with SMARTsense P6104469
Force reduction with a one-sided lever with SMARTsense P6104269
Force reduction with a two-sided lever with SMARTsense P6104169
Friction with Cobra SMARTsense P1000369
Double-sided lever P1000600
One-sided lever P1000700
Helical spring pendulum P1002700
Frictional force P1252900
Sliding friction as a function of the weight and area of bearing P1421200
Force reduction with a two-sided lever P6104100
Force reduction with a one-sided lever P6104200

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •