Product details

Immersion probe NiCr-Ni, steel, -50...400 °C

Immersion probe NiCr-Ni, steel, -50...400 °C

Item no.: 13615-03

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
  • Downloads and Documents


Function and Applications

NiCr-Ni thermocouple in stainless steel tube with robust handle with 2 pin standard flat plug Type K

Benefits

  • Suitable for e.g. Digital Thermometers, Hand-held measuring device Temperature or interfaces
  • Fits into test tubes down to the bottom

Equipment and technical data

  • Temperature range: - 50 ... +400°C
  • Response time: approx. 5 s
  • Length of lead: 1 m
  • Diameter: 3 mm
  • Length of stainless steel tube: 130 mm
  • Length with handle: 200 mm
  • Handle diameter: 12 mm
Experiment Item no.
Glycolysis (temperature measurement) with Cobra4 P4110560
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Heat conduction in solid bodies P1291900
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Law of integer ratio of volumes according to Gay-Lussac's law of chemical volumes P3031401
Reaction rate and activation energy of the acid hydrolysis of ethyl acetate P3050201
Conversion of thermal energy into electrical energy and motion P9501260
Conversion of electrical energy into thermal energy P9501360
Influence of the surface on the absorption of solar energy P9503160
The greenhouse effect P9503260
Heating water in a solar collector P9503360
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEMelectrolyser P9504260
Peltier effect: Cooling engine P9507160
Peltier effect: Heat pump P9507260
Pilot experiment for the use of ambient heat with the help o the peltier heat pump P9507360
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9508160
Model of a field of a parabolic troughs P9508260
DEMO advanced Heat necessay acessories 15530-01
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
Anomaly of water P1427000
Melting of ice P1427900
Cobra4 extension set for renewable energy: electric parameters, temperature 15608-88
Set Gas laws w. glass jacket & Cobra4, 115 V 43021-01
Faraday efficiency and energetic efficiency of a PEM fuel cell P9504660
Basic set Cobra4 Biochemistry and plant physiology with handbook 15620-88
Absorption of thermal radiation through black and white bodies P1427801
Thermal energy and heated mass P1428500
Measurement of the mixing temperature P1428600
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Thermal conduction in water P1429400
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Conversion of mechanical energ P1044468
Melting and freezing curve of P1044668
Evaporation with measureAPP P1045168
Cobra4 extension set for TESS 15285-88
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
Boyle-Mariotte law P1292600
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
Thermal equilibrium with measureAPP P1042268
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •