Product details

Knife, stainless

Knife, stainless

Item no.: 33476-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Current and Magnets 13246-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Student set Senses, TESS beginner Sciences 15241-88
Properties of lithium, sodium and potassium P1137300
The cell wall of the onion P1441001
Starch as a nutritional reserve substance in plants P1442601
The ciliated epithelium of mussels P1444101
Haloalkanes: Wurtz reaction - lithium organyls P3101100
Water content of natural substances P7154500
Test for water P7155300
General safety precautions to be taken when handling acids P7157000
Plant pigments as indicators P7157200
Safety precautions to be taken when handling lyes P7158600
Alkali formation due to a reaction of base metals with water - qualitative determination of the conductivity of solution P7159100
Re-cycling procedures (1): Re-melting P7182400
Potatoe starch and paste P7187300
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Enzymatic browning P7188500
Catalases P7188900
Inhibition of germination in fruits P8011100
The function of the seed leaves P8011200
Protection against evaporation P8011500
Water supply of plants P8011700
Sugar containing nutrients P8012400
Fat containing nutrients P8012500
Protein containing nutrients P8012600
Digestion in the mounth P8012700
Digestion in the stomach P8012800
Digestible and indesgestible protein P8012900
Digestion in the intestine P8013100
The combination of the senses of the taste and smell P8013500
Short-circuit P9142100
TESS advanced biology DNA extraction necessary accessories for 1 group 35023-40
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Student set Substances in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15234-88
Protein containing nutrients P1256101
Student set Microscopy, necessary accessories for 1 groupincl. microscope OPTIKA B-155R-PL, TESS advanced Biology 13443-88
Fish scales in comparison P1442901

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •