Product details

Mount with scale on slide mount

Mount with scale on slide mount

Item no.: 09823-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

For student experiments with the support optical bench. To take diaphragm holder (11604.09).

Equipment and technical data

  • With form base for the support optical bench and with line mark for determination of position.
  • +/- 100 degrees angle scale.
  • Subdivision: 2°.
Experiment Item no.
TESS advanced Physics set Optics / Atomic physics, OA 13286-88
Student set Optics / Atomic physics, TESS advanced Physics 15350-88
Student set Optics 3, Wave optics, TESS advanced Physics 15280-88
Student set Optics 2, TESS advanced Physics 15277-88
The pinhole camera P1067500
Luminous intensity (photometer) P1067600
Pincushion an barrel distortion P1068700
The magnifying glass P1068800
The structure of a microscope P1068900
Determining the magnification of a microscope P1069000
The camera P1069400
The slide projector P1069600
Diffraction at a grid P1069700
Determination of the wavelength by grid diffraction P1069800
Polarisation with filters P1069900
Rotation of the polarisation plane with a sugar solution P1070000
Fresnel's double mirror experiment P1195000
Fresnel's biprism experiment P1195100
Diffraction at an edge P1195400
Diffraction at a slit P1195500
Diffraction at a narrow obstacle (line) - Babinet's princip-le P1195600
Diffraction at a double slit P1195700
Diffraction at multiple slits P1195800
Diffraction at a grating P1195900
Determination of the wavelength by grid diffraction P1196000
Coherence condition P1196100
Diffraction at a crossed grating P1196200
Diffraction at circular apertures P1196300
Diffraction at a system of circular apertures of equal size P1196400
Resolving power of optical devices P1196500
Spectral resolving power of a grating P1196700
Polarisation by filters P1196800
Polarisation by strain double refraction (birefringence) P1196900
Chromatic polarisation P1197000
Polarisation by reflection P1197100
Polarisation by refraction P1197200
Polarisation by dispersion P1197300
Brewster's law P1197600
Rotation of the polarisation plane in a sugar solution P1197700
Determination of the focal lengths of convergent lenses -lens formula and magnification P1410401
Determination of the focal lengths of divergent lenses andlens systems P1410501
Generation of interferences with a Fresnel biprism P1411301
Generation of interferences with a Fresnel double mirror P1411401
Lloyd's mirror experiment P1411501
Newton's rings P1411601
Diffraction at circular obstacles and circular apertures - P1412201
Diffraction at an edge P1412301
Determination of the plane of oscillation of a polarised la-ser beam - Malus' law P1412401
Polarisation by reflection - polarisation angle (Brewster's angle) P1412501
What does the spectrum of a light-emitting diode (LED) looklike? P1415101
How does light oscillate? P1419601
How can light be "distorted"? P1419701
The pinhole camera P1435000
Dispersion of white light into its spectral colours (on theoptical bench) P1436302
TESS Wave optics, supplement 13252-77
The Microscope P1436200
Determination of the focal len P1410403
DEMO advanced physics set: Diffraction and interference on t 15565-88
Determination of the focal lengths of divergent lenses and P1410503
Real images at a convergent le P1435803
The pinhole camera P1435003
The Microscope P1436203

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •