Product details

Petri dish, d 100 mm

Petri dish, d 100 mm

Item no.: 64705-00

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Properties of sulphur P1139600
Electrostatic flue gas cleaning P1309200
Salinity of soils and plant substrates P1521162
Effect of the soil temperature on the germination and growth of higher plants P4060100
Microbial decomposition of mineral oil P4100900
Fundamental microbiological working methods P4140100
Evidence of the spread of bacteria P4140200
Evidence of the effect of antibiotics, chemotherapeutics and disinfectants P4140500
General safety precautions to be taken when handling acids P7157000
Safety precautions to be taken when handling lyes P7158600
Reaction of alkalis with aluminium - alkali strength P7159300
The function of the seed leaves P8011200
Construction of a plant seed P8011300
Protection against evaporation P8011500
Conditions necessary for photosynthesis P8011800
The green leaf pigment P8011900
TESS Environment and Outdoors optional acessories for 10 groups 13445-88
Equipment f.bio.dem.exp.ecolog 69815-65
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Salinity of soils and plant substrates with Cobra SMARTsense P1521169
Determination of the microbial count P4140400
From seed to plant P8010500
Conditions necessary for germination of seeds P8010600
Swelling P8010700
Germination and oxygen P8010800
Germination and temperature P8010900
Germination and light P8011000
Inhibition of germination in fruits P8011100
The combination of the senses of the taste and smell P8013500
Response of algae to light P8013900
Student Set Body and health 15247-88

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •