Product details

Pipette with rubber bulb

Pipette with rubber bulb

Item no.: 64701-00

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Detection of radioactive radiation with the Wilson cloudchamber P0482000
Student set Mechanics 1, TESS advanced Physics 15271-88
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
Determination of the mass of solid and liquid bodies P0998300
Determination of the volume of regular and irregular bodies P0998400
Determination of the density of solid bodies P0998500
Determination of the density of liquids P0998600
Archimedes' principle P1002000
Finding the density of liquids using a densimeter P1002200
Finding the density of immiscible liquids P1002300
Expansion coefficient of liquids P1042600
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Thermal insulation P1043600
Heating different quantities of water P1043700
Heating various liquids P1043800
Specific heat capacity of water P1043900
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Calorimetric temperature measurement P1044300
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of evaporation of water P1044800
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Distillation P1045000
Evaporation P1045100
Heat of solution P1045200
Freezing point depression (freezing mixture) P1045300
Boiling point elevation P1045400
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Model experiment on the fractional distillation of petroleum P1308600
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Test for water P7155300
Degradation of water by reducing agents P7155500
Processing of gypsum P7155800
Absorption of minerals by plants P7156100
Ammonia fertilizer P7156200
Burnt lime P7156300
General safety precautions to be taken when handling acids P7157000
The effects of acids on indicators P7157300
The effects of acids and lyes on natural and commercial P7157400
The effects of acids on metals P7157500
Preparation and properties of hydrochloric acid P7157700
Preparation and properties of sulphurous acid P7157800
Oxidation of sulphurous acid P7158100
Preparation and properties of sulphuric acid P7158200
Preparation and properties of carbonic acid P7158300
Safety precautions to be taken when handling lyes P7158600
Preparation and properties of a lime water/magnesium hydro-xide solution P7158900
Preparation and properties of sodium hydroxide solution P7159000
Alkali formation due to a reaction of base metals with water - qualitative determination of the conductivity of solution P7159100
Alkali formation due to a reaction of metal oxides with wa-ter P7159200
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with alkalis P7159400
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with metal oxides P7159500
Salt formation by precipitation reaction - qualitative determination of chlorids and sulphates P7159700
Hydrolysis of salts P7159800
The detection of carbon with lime-water P7170100
The detection of nitrogen P7170400
The detection of sulphur P7170500
The reactivity of the alkanes P7170900
Oil fields P7171200
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
The borax test P7171900
The idoform test P7172000
The properties of homologous series of alcohols P7172100
Polyhydric alcohols P7172200
Schiff's test and Fehling's test P7172400
The use of formic acid P7172600
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
The acidic character of carboxcyclic (alkane) acids P7172800
Iron cloride test / Formation of verdigris P7172900
Esters of acetic acid P7173000
Esters of various alkane acids P7173100
The splitting of esters P7173200
The properties of soap P7173400
The action of soap P7173500
Polyaddition (1): aldol addition P7181600
The coagulation of egg white changes its composition P7185100
Procedure for producing Quark P7185200
The solubility of fats P7185300
Winning oils P7185400
The composition of fats P7185600
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Removal of grease stains P7186000
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
Detection of methanol P7186200
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Active agents in pepper P7186500
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Fructose P7187000
Lactose P7187100
Detection of starch P7187200
Composition of starch P7187400
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Cleavage of starch during digestion P7187700
Detection of vitamin C P7187800
Drinking water treatment P7187900
Carbon dioxide P7188100
Ammonia in liquorice P7188200
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Enzymatic browning P7188500
Emulsifying agents P7188700
Enzymatic cleavage of proteins P7188800
Catalases P7188900
The solubility products of silver halides P7401700
The chalk content of the soil P8012100
Starch containing nutrients P8012300
Fat containing nutrients P8012500
Protein containing nutrients P8012600
Digestion in the mounth P8012700
The function of the bile P8013000
Digestion in the intestine P8013100
Student set Titration and analytical chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15303-88
TESS advanced set Analytical Chemistry with Cobra4 Mobile-Link, ACH 2 15303-77
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Acids and their effect on indicators P7510100
The effect of acids and bases on natural and synthetic indicators P7510200
Identification of buffers with indicators P7510300
Saline solutions and their effect on various indicators P7510400
Titration of a strong acid with a strong base with the aid of a suitable indicator P7510500
Titration of a strong acid with a strong base with the aid of several indicators P7510600
Titration of a weak acid with a strong base with the aid of a suitable indicator P7510700
Titration of a weak base with a strong acid with the aid of a suitable indicator P7510800
Titration of a weak acid with a weak base with the aid of a suitable indicator P7510900
Titration of a weak acid with a weak base with Cobra4 P7510962
Titration of a polyprotic acid with a strong base with the aid a suitable indicator P7511000
Titration of a polyprotic acid with a strong with Cobra4 P7511062
Determining the pKa value of a weak acid with half titration P7511100
Anion analysis with precipitation reactions P7511300
Determination of chloride by Fajans P7511400
Titration of an acidic soft drink with a strong base with Cobra4 P7511862
The detection of carbon with lime-water P1149701
Protein containing nutrients P1256101
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Heating of water with measureAPP P1043768
Heating of various liquids with measureAPP P1043868
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Calorimetric temperature measu P1044368
Evaporation with measureAPP P1045168
Specific heat capacity of water with measureAPP P1043968
Evaporation with Cobra SMARTsense P1045169
P1044369
Specific heat capacity of metals with Cobra SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Specific heat capacity of water with Cobra SMARTsense P1043969
Heating of various liquids with Cobra SMARTsense P1043869
Heating of water with Cobra SMARTsense P1043769
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
Titration of a strong acid with a strong base with Cobra4 P7510569
Electrochemical measurement set 30505-77
TESS Electrochemical measureme 30505-88
Volume change during the melting of ice P1044500
Dissolved components in different waters P7154600
Aqueous solubility of ammonia P7158800
Changes in the voltage of a concentration seriesdue to precipitationor binding P7401600
Titration of a strong acid with a strong base with Cobra4 P7510562
Titration of a buffer solution with a strong acid with Cobra4 P7511562
Titration of a buffer solution with a strong base with Cobra4 P7511662

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •