Product details

Right angle clamp expert

Right angle clamp expert

Item no.: 02054-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Right angle clamp for secure attachment of round or square rods and to hold plates, rulers, plate springs etc. in vertical or horizontal position

Benefits

  • For cross, T or parallel clamping

Equipment and Technical Data

  • Material: aluminium, powder-coated
  • Mount: Prismatic clamp with fast clamping screws
  • Max. spread: for rods up to 13 mm in diameter
  • Weight: 135 g
Experiment Item no.
Phase velocity of rope waves P2133300
Moment of inertia and angular acceleration with Cobra4 and a precision pivot bearing P2131363
Band gap of germanium P2530402
Vapour pressure of water below 100°C - molar heat of vaporisation P2340200
Current balance / force acting on a current-carrying conductor with an amperemeter P2410601
Peltier heat pump P2410800
Determination of the earth's magnetic field P2430100
Magnetic field of single coils / Biot-Savart's law with a teslameter P2430201
Magnetic field of paired coils in a Helmholtz arrangement with a teslameter P2430301
Magnetic moment in the magnetic field P2430400
Magnetic field outside a straight conductor P2430500
Ferromagnetic hysteresis with Cobra4 P2430760
Ferromagnetism, paramagnetism and diamagnetism P2430900
Detection of radioactive radiation with the Wilson cloudchamber P0482000
Rotary motion by turbulent flow - principle of the alternating current meter P1298700
Determination of the volume of liquids and solids P1420000
Positive pressure - negative pressure (with support mate-rial) P1423602
Resonance and natural frequency of two tuning forks P1426300
Linear expansion of a wire (with support material) P1427202
Forces during the expansion of solid bodies P1427400
Steam pressure and atmospheric pressure (with support mate-rial) P1429302
Index of refraction, dipersion, and resolving power of a prism spectroscope P2210500
Hall effect in n- and p-germanium (Teslameter) P2530102
Hall effect in n- and p-germanium (PC) P2530116
Buoyancy - dependence on the density of the liquid (withsupport material) P1424502
Static forces between electric P1432900
Electrostatic induction (with an electroscope) P1433001
The alternating current generator (with the demonstrationmotor-generator system) P1433702
The direct current generator (with the demonstration motor-generator system) P1433802
Moments P2120100
Modulus of elasticity P2120200
Free Fall with timer 2-1 P2130702
Free fall with Cobra4 P2130760
Free fall with measure Dynamics P2130780
Mechanical conservation of energy/ Maxwell's wheel P2131800
Mechanical conservation of energy/ Maxwell's wheel with measure Dynamics P2131880
Reversible pendulum P2132200
Coupled pendula with Cobra4 (advanced version) P2132560
Coupled pendula with measure Dynamics P2132580
Harmonic oscillations of spiral springs - linked in parallel and in series with Cobra4 P2132660
Torsional vibrations and torsion modulus P2133000
Propagation of a periodically excited continuous transverse wave P2133200
Surface tension with the ring method (Du Nouy method) P2140500
Surface tension of liquids P2140501
Vibration of strings P2150100
Photometric law of distance with Cobra4 - inverse square law P2240260
Adiabatic coefficient of gases - Flammersfeld oscillator P2320500
Mechanical equivalent of heat P2330200
Thermal and electrical conductivity of metals P2350200
Solar ray collector P2360100
Electric compression heat pump P2360200
Characteristic curves of a sol P2410901
Electric fields and potentials in the plate capacitor P2420100
Capacitance of metal spheres and of a spherical capacitor P2420300
Magnetic field inside a conductor with digital function generator P2430605
Induced voltage pulse and Faraday’s law of induction with Cobra4 Xpert-Link P2441264
Balmer series/ determination of Rydberg's constant P2510700
Atomic spectra of two-electron system: He, Hg P2510800
Internal conversion in 137m Ba with MCA P2524515
Photonuclear cross-section / Compton scattering cross-section P2524615
X-ray fluorescence and Moseley's law P2524715
Waltenhofen Pendulum P1298500
Centripetal force/centrifugal force with Cobra4 P6000660
Coulomb's law/ image charge P2420405
Thermal conductivity of metals P2350201
Faraday effect P2260101
Mechanical hysteresis P2120300
Hooke's law P2130101
Hall effect in metals P2530300
Light barrier set for air track 11203-88
Complete Set Phyics Experiments in Vacuum 02660-88
Resonance Apparatus with Support Material 03460-88

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •