Product details

Rubber stopper 26/32, 1 hole 7 mm

Rubber stopper 26/32, 1 hole 7 mm

Item no.: 39258-01

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Rubber stopper to DIN 12871 with 1 hole 7 mm.

Equipment and technical data

  • of elastic natural rubber
  • good resistance opposite acids and bases
  • color: red
  • lower diameter: 26 mm
  • upper diameter: 32 mm
  • height: 30 mm
  • diameter of the hole: 7 mm
  • fitting for:
  • test-tubes 30 x 200 mm
  • devices with standardised conical socket SB 29
Experiment Item no.
Photosynthesis (measurement of oxygen pressure) with Cobra4 P4110260
Glycolysis (pressure measurement) with Cobra4 P4110460
Enzymatic activity of catalase with Cobra4 P4120660
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Heat, 230 V 13236-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
Student set Mechanics 2, TESS advanced Physics 15272-88
Student set Heat 2, TESS advanced Physics 15275-88
Rubber stoppers, assortment of 40 39240-88
Rubber stoppers, assortment of 65 39241-88
Pumps and siphons P1002600
Expansion of liquids and gases P1042500
Expansion of air at constant pressure P1042700
Expansion of air at constant volume P1042800
Linear expansion of metals P1042900
Absorption of thermal radiation P1043500
Conversion of mechanical energy into internal energy P1044400
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Distillation P1045000
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Determination of the volume of gases P1420100
Distillation P1428300
Adiabatic coefficient of gases - Flammersfeld oscillator P2320500
The importance of carbon dioxide for photosynthesis and cellular respiration with Cobra4 P4110660
Is air nothing? P9112200
Absorption of thermal radiation (light) P9172000
Basic set Cobra4 Biochemistry and plant physiology with handbook 15620-88
Enzymatic activity of catalase with Cobra SMARTsense P4120669
The importance of carbon dioxide for photosynthesis and cellular respiration with Cobra4 P4110669
Constant pressure gas generator for small gas quantities, GL 36869-88
Fermentation flask 1000 ml, PN 29 45129-88
Buoyancy and floating P1001900
Necessary accessories for Basic set Biochemistry & plant physiology 65980-77

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •