Product details

Rubber stopper, d = 22/17 mm, 1 hole

Rubber stopper, d = 22/17 mm, 1 hole

Item no.: 39255-01

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Rubber stopper to DIN 12871 with 1 hole 7 mm.

Equipment and technical data

  • of elastic natural rubber
  • good resistance opposite acids and bases
  • color: red
  • lower diameter: 17 mm
  • upper diameter: 22 mm
  • height: 25 mm
  • diameter of the hole: 7 mm
  • fitting for:
    • test-tubes 18 x 180 mm and 20 x 180 mm
    • devices with standardised conical socket SB 19
Experiment Item no.
The cracking of petroleum P7171300
Student set Light, Air, Soil, TESS beginner Sciences 15243-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Rubber stoppers, assortment of 40 39240-88
Rubber stoppers, assortment of 65 39241-88
Electrolysis of water P1028200
The law of definite proportions in chemical reactions P1134400
Binding of nitrogen by base metals P1140500
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Model experiment on the desulphurisation of flue gas P1310000
Chemical fountain P1310100
Molten-salt electrolysis P1310500
Adiabatic coefficient of gases - Flammersfeld oscillator P2320500
Reduction - reducing agents - redox process P3100300
Haloalkanes: Grignard reagent P3101000
Combustion of ammonia to produce nitrogen dioxide - Ostwald process P3110300
Preparation of iron from oxidic ores (blast furnace process) P3110500
Nitrogen, preparation and properties P7153800
Reduction of copper oxide P7154400
Mode of operation of an aeration tank (sewage treatmentplant) P7155000
Water, an oxide P7155400
Degradation of water by reducing agents P7155500
Synthesis of water P7155600
Preparation and properties of hydrochloric acid P7157700
Preparation and properties of sulphuric acid P7158200
Ammonia- comparison of gas and aqueous solutions P7158750
Aqueous solubility of ammonia P7158800
Thermal decomposition of salts P7159900
The detection of carbon by oxidation P7170200
The characterisation of methane P7170700
The characterisation of ethylene P7171000
The characterisation of ethine (acetylene) P7171100
Alcoholic fermentation P7171600
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
Alco test-tubes P7171800
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
Esters of acetic acid P7173000
Esters of various alkane acids P7173100
Constituents of polymers (1): The thermal decomposition/oxidtion of polymers P7180000
Step-growth polymerisation (1): The formation of polyamide P7181200
Examination of the exhaled air P8013300
App. demontr. migration of ions 45161-88
Condensation of gases through an increase of pressure and through cooling P3011400
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Chemical process: synthesis and analysis P1131701
Destillation apparatus for students, PN 19, 250 ml 34885-88

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •