Product details

Rubber stopper, d=22/17 mm, without hole

Rubber stopper, d=22/17 mm, without hole

Item no.: 39255-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Rubber stopper to DIN 12871 without hole.

Equipment and technical data

  • of elastic natural rubber
  • good resistance opposite acids and bases
  • color: red
  • lower diameter: 17 mm
  • upper diameter: 22 mm
  • height: 25 mm
  • diameter of the hole: 7 mm
  • fitting for:
    • test-tubes 18 x 180 mm and 20 x 180 mm
    • devices with standardised conical  socket SB 19
Experiment Item no.
Student set General Chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15300-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Rubber stoppers, assortment of 40 39240-88
Rubber stoppers, assortment of 65 39241-88
The law of conservation of mass in chemical reactions P1134300
Determination of the heat of formation for CO2 and CO (Hess' law) P3021601
Hess's law with Cobra4 P3021661
Miscibility gap in a ternary system P3030601
Determination of the Michaelis constant with Cobra4 P4120360
Substrate inhibition of enzymes with Cobra4 P4120460
Properties of mixtures P7150600
Liquid mixtures P7150700
Mixture separation - evaporation P7150800
Mixture separations - filtration, magnatic separation P7150900
Solubility of salts in water - comparison with the solubili-ty of gases in water P7154900
Ammonia- comparison of gas and aqueous solutions P7158750
Aqueous solubility of ammonia P7158800
The characterisation of methane P7170700
The homologous series of the alkanes P7170800
The reactivity of the alkanes P7170900
The characterisation of ethylene P7171000
The characterisation of ethine (acetylene) P7171100
Removal of paraffins by extraction P7171400
Removal of paraffins by urea P7171500
The properties of homologous series of alcohols P7172100
Polyhydric alcohols P7172200
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
Production of soap P7173300
The properties of soap P7173400
Production of soap P7185500
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Active agents in pepper P7186500
Detection of starch P7187200
Emulsifying agents P7188700
Gas bar 40466-00
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Properties of Matter,hardness, colour,magnetisability,water, solubility P7150100
Necessary accessories for Basic set Biochemistry & plant physiology 65980-77

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •