Product details

Rubber tubing, i.d. 6 mm

Rubber tubing, i.d. 6 mm

Item no.: 39282-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
or interior pressure of littlemore than 1 bar; soft rubber, redone meter. Wall thickness 1.5 mm.
Experiment Item no.
Photosynthesis (measurement of oxygen pressure) with Cobra4 P4110260
Transpiration of leaves with Cobra4 P4110360
Enzymatic activity of catalase with Cobra4 P4120660
The cracking of petroleum P7171300
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Precision manometer 03091-00
Set gas laws with glass jacket, 230 V 43003-88
Electrolysis of water P1028200
Separation of a mixture of liquids by distillation P1132500
Air - a mixture of the gases oxygen and nitrogen P1133400
Rapid combustion- explosions P1133700
The law of conservation of mass in chemical reactions P1134300
The law of definite proportions in chemical reactions P1134400
Metastable chemical systems and energy of activation P1136400
Ammonia preparation from the elements (Haber-Bosch process) P1140700
Graphite and diamond P1142200
Hydrogen in the redox series: normal hydrogen electrode P1148400
Dependence of the reaction velocity on the type of substance I P1149100
Dependence of the reaction velocity on the temperature P1149400
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Model experiment on the fractional distillation of petroleum P1308600
Distillation - determination ofthe alcohol content of wine P1308962
Model experiment on the desulphurisation of flue gas P1310000
Chemical fountain P1310100
Molten-salt electrolysis P1310500
Extraction of essential oils and essences with steam distillation P1311500
Fermentation of molasse to ethanol with yeast P1313600
Viscosity measurement with the falling ball viscometer P2140400
Thermal expansion in solids and liquids P2310100
Heat capacity of gases P2320201
Heat capacity of gases with Cobra4 P2320261
Adiabatic coefficient of gases - Flammersfeld oscillator P2320500
Semiconductor thermogenerator - Seebeck effect P2410700
Peltier heat pump P2410800
Electric fields and potentials in the plate capacitor P2420100
Coulomb potential and Coulomb field of metal spheres P2420500
Determining the molecular weight of a polymer from intrinsic viscosity measurements P3010601
Condensation of gases through an increase of pressure and through cooling P3011400
Determination of the enthalpy of vaporisation of liquids with Cobra4 P3020461
Partial molar volumes P3020501
Determination of the mixing enthalpy of binary fluid mixtures with Cobra4 P3020661
Determination of the heat of formation of water P3021501
Determination of the heat of formation for CO2 and CO (Hess' law) P3021601
Hess's law with Cobra4 P3021661
Determination of the heating value of fuel oil and of the calorific value of olive oil P3021701
Boiling point diagram of a binary mixture P3030401
Solubility diagram of two partially miscible liquids P3030501
Solubility product with Cobra4 P3030862
Rectification - the number of theoretical trays in a distillation column P3031501
Fractional distillation with the bubble tray column with Cobra4 P3031660
Chromatographic separation processes: Gas chromatography with Cobra4 P3031760
Sublimation and solubility of iodine P3031900
Reaction rate and activation energy of the acid hydrolysis of ethyl acetate P3050201
Kinetics of the inversion of saccharose P3050301
Temperature dependence of conductivity with Cobra4 P3060560
Reduction - reducing agents - redox process P3100300
Haloalkanes: Grignard reagent P3101000
Haloalkanes: Wurtz reaction - lithium organyls P3101100
Toluene: Bromination in the nucleus P3101300
Preparation of p-toluenesulfonic acid P3101500
Cannizzaro reaction and reaction of benzaldehyde with ethylene glycol P3101600
Ammonia preparation from the elements (Haber-Bosch process) P3110200
Combustion of ammonia to produce nitrogen dioxide - Ostwald process P3110300
Sulphur trioxide - the sulphuric acid contact process P3110400
Preparation of iron from oxidic ores (blast furnace process) P3110500
Cracking of hydrocarbons P3110800
Quantitative determination of fat / Soxhlet extraction P3120200
Properties of oxygen P7153500
Nitrogen, preparation and properties P7153800
Carbon dioxide, preparation and properties P7153900
Model of a fire extinguisher P7154000
Water, an oxide P7155400
Synthesis of water P7155600
Oxidation of sulphurous acid P7158100
Preparation and properties of carbonic acid P7158300
Ammonia- comparison of gas and aqueous solutions P7158750
Aqueous solubility of ammonia P7158800
The characterisation of methane P7170700
The characterisation of ethylene P7171000
The characterisation of ethine (acetylene) P7171100
Oil fields P7171200
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
Alco test-tubes P7171800
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
Examination of the exhaled air P8013300
Measurement of respiratory volume P9152000
Destillation apparatus for students, PN 19, 250 ml 34885-88
Destillation apparatus with screwthreads, 250 ml 35795-88
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Glycolysis (pressure measurement) with Cobra4 P4110460
Enzymatic activity of catalase with Cobra SMARTsense P4120669
Determination of the molar masses of metals P1309462
Preparation and properties of a lime water/magnesium hydro-xide solution P7158900
Necessary accessories for Basic set Biochemistry & plant physiology 65980-77
Glycolysis (pressure measurement) with SMARTsense P4110469

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •