Product details

Scale for demonstration board

Scale for demonstration board

Item no.: 02153-00

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Mechanics 1 15510-88
DEMO advanced Physics Supplementary Set Mechanics 2 15511-88
DEMO advanced Applied Sciences Basic Set Renewable Energy basics and thermal energy 15580-88
DEMO advanced Physics set Radioactivity 15590-88
Extension of a rubber band and helical spring P1251700
Hooke's law P1251800
Making and calibrating a dynamometer P1251900
Bending of a leaf spring P1252000
Composition of forces having the same line of application P1252200
Composition of non-parallel forces P1252300
Resolution of a force into two non-parallel forces P1252400
Resolution of forces on an inclined plane P1252500
Resolution of forces on a crane P1252600
Restoring force on a displaced pendulum P1252700
Determination of the centre of gravity of an irregular plate P1252800
Determination of the coefficient of friction of an inclinedplane P1253000
Double-sided lever P1253100
One-sided lever P1253200
Double-sided lever and more than two forces P1253300
Reaction forces P1253400
Torque P1253500
Beam balance P1253600
Sliding weight balance P1253700
Fixed pulley P1253800
Free pulley P1253900
Block and tackle P1254000
Wheel and axle P1254100
Thread pendulum P1254400
Physical pendulum (reversible pendulum) P1254600
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Energy conversion of a roller coaster P1296400
Tension energy P1296600
Hydrostatic pressure P1296800
Artesian well P1297100
Pressure in flowing fluids P1297500
Range of alpha particles P1315000
The inverse-square law for gamma rays P1315600
The resistance of wires - dependence on the length and cross-section P1381100
The resistance of wires- dependence on the material and tem-perature P1381200
The resistivity of wires P1381300
The potentiometer P1381700
Properties of solar cells - dependence on the illuminance P1382600
The current-voltage characteristic of a solar cell P1382700
Series and parallel connection of solar cells - current-vol-tage characteristics and power ET 5.7 P1382900
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy andvice versa P1396800
Conversion of light into motion with a solar cell P9501160
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy and vice versa P9501460
Voltage and current of a solar cell - Influence of surface area and lighting P9502160
The greenhouse effect P9503260
Influence of number of rotor blades P9505260
Current-voltage characteristic of a wind wheel P9505560
Pumping water using solar energy P9506160
Pumping of water using wind energy P9506260
Heating water using a parabolic trough P9508160
DEMO advanced Physics Set Optics, incl. halogen lamp with magnetic base 15550-88
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
DEMO advanced Physics Electricity/Electronics Building Block System, basic set Electricity 15569-88

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •