Product details

Slotted weight, silver bronze, 50 g

Slotted weight, silver bronze, 50 g

Item no.: 02206-02

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
DEMO advanced Physics Set Mechanics 1 15510-88
Conservation of momentum in multiple elastic collisions withthe demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199805
Conservation of momentum in multiple inelastic collisionswith the demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199905
Extension of a rubber band and helical spring P1251700
Composition of forces having the same line of application P1252200
Resolution of a force into two non-parallel forces P1252400
Resolution of forces on a crane P1252600
Restoring force on a displaced pendulum P1252700
Frictional force P1252900
Double-sided lever P1253100
One-sided lever P1253200
Double-sided lever and more than two forces P1253300
Reaction forces P1253400
Torque P1253500
Beam balance P1253600
Sliding weight balance P1253700
Fixed pulley P1253800
Free pulley P1253900
Block and tackle P1254000
Wheel and axle P1254100
Thread pendulum P1254400
Spring pendulum P1254500
Physical pendulum (reversible pendulum) P1254600
Tension energy P1296600
Hydraulic press P1297000
Pressure in gases P1297600
Conversion of electrical energy into mechanical energy andvice versa P1396800
Sliding friction as a function of the weight and area of bearing P1421200
Hooke's law P2130101
Newton's 2nd law/ demonstration track with Cobra4 P2130360
Torque meter 04372-02
DEMO advanced Physics Set Linear Motion (Dynamics) 15514-88
Schraubenfederpendel mit measureAPP P1002768
Conservation of momentum in elastic collisions with the demonstration track and the timer 4-4 P1199605
Mass and weight P1251600

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •