Product details

Spoon, special steel

Spoon, special steel

Item no.: 33398-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
double ended, one end spoon andother end spatula,stainless steelpolished, length 150mm
Experiment Item no.
The cracking of petroleum P7171300
Student set Light, Air, Soil, TESS beginner Sciences 15243-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Introduction to the electron transfer reaction P1033000
Rapid combustion- explosions P1133700
The law of conservation of mass in chemical reactions P1134300
The law of definite proportions in chemical reactions P1134400
Osmosis - dependence of the osmotic pressure on the concentration P1135700
Enthalpy and entropy as driving forces of chemical reactions P1136300
Metastable chemical systems and energy of activation P1136400
Reaction of magnesium and calcium with water - hydroxideformation P1138000
Properties of sulphur P1139600
Binding of nitrogen by base metals P1140500
Ammonia preparation from the elements (Haber-Bosch process) P1140700
Graphite and diamond P1142200
Properties of aluminium P1143400
Complex salts P1145500
Acidic, neutral and alkaline reactions of solutions of salts P1145600
Hydrogen in the redox series: normal hydrogen electrode P1148400
Dependence of the reaction velocity on the concentration (Landolt reaction) P1149300
Temperature behaviour of organic compounds P1149800
Keto-enol tautomerism of ethyl acetoacetate P1154000
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Model experiment on the desulphurisation of flue gas P1310000
Fermentation of molasse to ethanol with yeast P1313600
Electrolysis P1354000
Galvanisation P1354100
Determining the molecular weight of a polymer from intrinsic viscosity measurements P3010601
Determination of the hydration enthalpy of an electrolyte (solution enthalpy) with Cobra4 P3020761
Freezing point depression P3021101
Solubility diagram of two partially miscible liquids P3030501
Solubility product with Cobra4 P3030862
Complex formation equilibrium / equilibrium constant P3031001
Fractional distillation with the bubble tray column with Cobra4 P3031660
Chromatographic separation processes: Gas chromatography with Cobra4 P3031760
Sublimation and solubility of iodine P3031900
Adsorption isotherms P3040801
Kinetics of the inversion of saccharose P3050301
Temperature dependence of conductivity with Cobra4 P3060560
Conductivity of strong and weak electrolytes with Cobra4 P3060660
Conductivity titration with Cobra4 P3060760
Determination of the activity coefficient by a conductivity measurement with Cobra4 P3060862
Nernst equation with Cobra4 P3060962
Titration curves and buffering capacity with Cobra4 P3061660
Reduction - reducing agents - redox process P3100300
Haloalkanes: Grignard reagent P3101000
Haloalkanes: Wurtz reaction - lithium organyls P3101100
Toluene: Bromination in the nucleus P3101300
Preparation of p-toluenesulfonic acid P3101500
Cannizzaro reaction and reaction of benzaldehyde with ethylene glycol P3101600
Ammonia preparation from the elements (Haber-Bosch process) P3110200
Sulphur trioxide - the sulphuric acid contact process P3110400
Preparation of iron from oxidic ores (blast furnace process) P3110500
Redox reactions between metals and metal oxides (thermite process) P3110600
Cracking of hydrocarbons P3110800
Avogadro's law P3111000
Quantitative determination of fat / Soxhlet extraction P3120200
Chromatographic separation processes: thin layer chromatography (TLC) P3120400
Redox Volumetric Titration: Cerimetry with Cobra4 P3121060
Determination of the isoelectric point of various amino acids with Cobra4 P4120160
The decomposition of organic substances P7170000
The detection of carbon by oxidation P7170200
The detection of oxygen P7170300
The detection of nitrogen P7170400
The detection of sulphur P7170500
The Beilstein test P7170600
The characterisation of methane P7170700
The homologous series of the alkanes P7170800
The characterisation of ethylene P7171000
The characterisation of ethine (acetylene) P7171100
Oil fields P7171200
Removal of paraffins by extraction P7171400
Removal of paraffins by urea P7171500
Alcoholic fermentation P7171600
Prodution of methanol "wood spirit" P7171700
The borax test P7171900
The idoform test P7172000
The properties of homologous series of alcohols P7172100
The characterisation of acetone P7172500
The characterisation of acetic acid "wood vinegar" P7172700
The acidic character of carboxcyclic (alkane) acids P7172800
Production of soap P7173300
The properties of soap P7173400
The action of soap P7173500
Constituents of polymers (1): The thermal decomposition/oxidtion of polymers P7180000
Constituents of polymers (2): The detection of polymer constitents/the Beilstein test P7180100
Properties of plastics (1): The mechanical properties of platic P7180400
Properties of plastics (2): Determination of the densities ofplastic P7180500
Polymerisation reactions (1): formation of polystereneproperties of monomers P7181000
Step-growth polymerisation (1): The formation of polyamide P7181200
Step-growth polymerisation (2): Production of nylon P7181300
Modification of plastics (5): production of polysterene foam P7182000
The structure and composition of proteins P7185000
Winning oils P7185400
Production of soap P7185500
The composition of fats P7185600
The water content of fatty products P7185700
The production of margarine P7185800
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Removal of grease stains P7186000
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
Detection of methanol P7186200
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Coffee in beverages P7186400
Active agents in pepper P7186500
The term carbohydrate P7186600
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Fructose P7187000
Detection of starch P7187200
Composition of starch P7187400
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Cleavage of starch during digestion P7187700
Detection of vitamin C P7187800
Drinking water treatment P7187900
Ammonia in liquorice P7188200
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Enzymatic browning P7188500
Emulsifying agents P7188700
Catalases P7188900
Standard Labware for Set pH-Titration Cobra4 12627-01
Production of metal alloys P1143901
TESS advanced Electronics EEP 2 necessary accessories for 1 group 13477-88

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •