Product details

Support rod with hole, stainless steel, 10 cm

Support rod with hole, stainless steel, 10 cm

Item no.: 02036-01

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

E. g. fitting to spring balance holder (03065.20).

Equipment and technical data

  • Polished and massive.
  • Length: 100 mm.
  • Diameter: 10 mm.
  • With transverse hole.
Experiment Item no.
Student set Mechanics 1, TESS advanced Physics 15271-88
Measurement of length P0998100
Measurement of forces P0998800
Force and reaction P0998900
Weight P0999000
Calibration of a dynamometer P0999300
Force aligned in the same and opposite direction P0999400
Combination of forces; parallelogram of forces P0999500
Force on a pulley mounting P0999700
Reaction forces for an unloaded beam P1000000
Reaction forces for a loaded beam P1000100
Force and displacement on a fixed pulley P1000800
Force and displacement on a free pulley P1000900
Block and tackle with four pulleys P1001100
Hydrostatic pressure P1001800
Finding the density of solid bodies by measuring the buoyan-cy P1002100
Capillary action P1002400
Coupled pendulum systems P1003400
Laws of uniformly acceleration motion with the 2-1 timer P1003905
Induced magnetism P1432300
Electrostatic phenomena P1432600
Centrifugal force P2131601
Viscosity of Newtonian and non-Newtonian liquids (rotary viscometer) P2140300
Velocity of sound in air with Universal Counter P2150305
Measurement of the speed of sound in air with Cobra4 P2153060
X-ray fluorescence and Moseley's law P2524715
Temperature dependence of conductivity with Cobra4 P3060560
Conductivity of strong and weak electrolytes with Cobra4 P3060660
Determination of the activity coefficient by a conductivity measurement with Cobra4 P3060862
Electrogravimetric determination of copper P3062201
Calibration of a force measuring instrument P9152100
Save energy, use pulleys P9152300
Student set Linear motion with Timer 2-1, Dynamics, TESS advanced Physics 15283-88
Stutent set Linear motion with Cobra4 Mobile-Link (Dynamics), TESS advanced Physics 15284-88
Electrode holder, slewable 18461-88
Laws of uniformly acceleration P1003962
Electric charge P1432700
The electric charge quantity (with an electroscope) P1432801
TESS advanced set Analytical Chemistry with Cobra4 Mobile-Link, ACH 2 15303-77
Static forces between electric P1432900
Electrostatic induction (with an electroscope) P1433001
Titration of a strong acid with a strong base with Cobra4 P7510562
Titration of a weak acid with a strong basewith Cobra4 P7510762
Titration of a weak acid with a weak base with Cobra4 P7510962
Titration of a buffer solution with a strong acid with Cobra4 P7511562
Titration of a buffer solution with a strong base with Cobra4 P7511662
Experimental confirmation: Henderson-Hasselbalch with Cobra4 P7511762
Titration of an acidic soft drink with a strong base with Cobra4 P7511862
Internal conversion in 137m Ba with MCA P2524515
Photonuclear cross-section / Compton scattering cross-section P2524615
Helical spring pendulum with Cobra SMARTsense P1002769
Bending of a leaf spring P0999200
Friction P1000300
Beam balance P1000500

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •