Product details

Test tube holder, up to d 22mm

Test tube holder, up to d 22mm

Item no.: 38823-00

print
  • Related Experiments
Experiment Item no.
Ball release unit 02505-00
Student set General Chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15300-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Detection of quinine in tonic water P1259800
Colony-forming ciliates in an aquarium P1444501
Determination of the heat of formation for CO2 and CO (Hess' law) P3021601
Hess's law with Cobra4 P3021661
Redox reactions between metals and metal oxides (thermite process) P3110600
Reaction of copper and sulphur P7151300
Test of oxygen P7151400
Test for hydrogen P7151500
Test for nitrogen P7151600
Oxygen, cause of oxidation P7153200
Properties of oxygen P7153500
Reduction of copper oxide P7154400
Water content of natural substances P7154500
Solubility of salts in water - comparison with the solubili-ty of gases in water P7154900
Test for water P7155300
Degradation of water by reducing agents P7155500
Production of gypsum plaster P7155700
Plaster moulds P7155900
The effects of acids on metals P7157500
Preparation and properties of sulphurous acid P7157800
PVC- a potential hydrochloric acid former P7157900
Sulphurous acid- environmental hazards due to the combustionof fossil fuels, acid rain P7158000
Alkalis - constituents of hous ehold detergents P7158700
Preparation and properties of a lime water/magnesium hydro-xide solution P7158900
Preparation and properties of sodium hydroxide solution P7159000
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with metal oxides P7159500
Thermal decomposition of salts P7159900
The decomposition of organic substances P7170000
The detection of carbon by oxidation P7170200
The detection of oxygen P7170300
The detection of nitrogen P7170400
The detection of sulphur P7170500
The Beilstein test P7170600
The reactivity of the alkanes P7170900
The idoform test P7172000
Schiff's test and Fehling's test P7172400
Iron cloride test / Formation of verdigris P7172900
Production of soap P7173300
Constituents of polymers (2): The detection of polymer constitents/the Beilstein test P7180100
Properties of plastics (5): Determination of the melting ran P7180800
Step-growth polymerisation (1): The formation of polyamide P7181200
Polyaddition (1): aldol addition P7181600
Re-cycling procedures (1): Re-melting P7182400
The structure and composition of proteins P7185000
The coagulation of egg white changes its composition P7185100
The solubility of fats P7185300
Production of soap P7185500
The composition of fats P7185600
The water content of fatty products P7185700
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
Detection of methanol P7186200
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
The term carbohydrate P7186600
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Fructose P7187000
Detection of starch P7187200
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Cleavage of starch during digestion P7187700
Detection of vitamin C P7187800
Carbon dioxide P7188100
Ammonia in liquorice P7188200
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Detection of nitrite in meat products P7188400
Enzymatic cleavage of proteins P7188800
Catalases P7188900
Foods and nutrients P8012200
Sugar containing nutrients P8012400
Protein containing nutrients P8012600
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Student set Substances in everyday use, TESS beginner Sciences 15234-88
Properties of Matter,hardness, colour,magnetisability,water, solubility P7150102
Properties of mixtures P7150601
Comparison of a physical process and a chemical reaction P7151201
Hardness of water P7155201
Chemical process: synthesis and analysis P1131701
Protein containing nutrients P1256101
Nucleus and chromosomes P1441401
Comparison of a physical process and a chemical reaction P7151200
Digestion in the mounth P8012700

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •