Product details

Tweezers,straight,pointed,120mm

Tweezers,straight,pointed,120mm

Item no.: 64607-00

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments
Made of 18/8 steel, straight, pointed.
Experiment Item no.
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
Rapid staining technique P1440601
Fixation and staining P1440701
Embedding in Canada balsam P1440801
The cell wall of the onion P1441001
Chromoplasts P1441301
Vacuole P1441501
Plasmolysis and deplasmolysis P1441601
Upper epidermis of a deciduous leaf P1441801
Lower epidermis with guard cells P1441901
Cross-section of a deciduous leaf P1442001
Cross-section of a conifer (gymnosperm) leaf - adaption to arid conditions P1442101
The stem of a dicotyledonous plant - Identification of xylem and phloem tissue P1442201
The stem of a monocotyledonous plant P1442301
Cross-section of a plant ovary P1442501
Fish scales in comparison P1442901
Skeletal muscle P1443001
Kidney P1443201
Liver cells (hepatocytes) P1443301
The ciliated epithelium of mussels P1444101
The spore capsules of ferns P1444201
Mould fungi growing on food P1444301
Volumetric measurement of breathing in small animals P4090100
We study a flower P8010000
Hermophrodite flowers P8010100
Monoecious and dioecious flowers P8010200
Inhibition of germination in fruits P8011100
Construction of a plant seed P8011300
Wilting of plants P8011400
Conditions necessary for photosynthesis P8011800
The green leaf pigment P8011900
Foods and nutrients P8012200
Response of algae to light P8013900
Equipment f.bio.dem.exp.ecolog 69815-65
Nucleus and chromosomes - mitosis P1441401
Determination of the microbial count P4140400
Chloroplasts in moss leaves P1441201
Protoplasma streaming P1441701
Root with root-hair cells P1442401
Fish gills P1443401
Student Set Body and health 15247-88

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •