Product details

Wire gauze with ceramic, 160 x 160 mm

Wire gauze with ceramic, 160 x 160 mm

Item no.: 33287-01

print
  • Description
  • Related Experiments

Function and Applications

Wire gauze with ceramic center.

Equipment and technical data

  • Dimensions: 160 x 160 mm
Experiment Item no.
Student set Heat 1, TESS advanced Physics 15274-88
Student set General Chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15300-88
Student set Organic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15304-88
Student set Inorganic chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15301-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Water 13234-88
DEMO beginner Applied Sciences set Senses 13242-88
Student set Chemistry of polymers, TESS advanced Chemistry 15305-88
Student set Food chemistry, TESS advanced Chemistry 15306-88
Student set General biology, TESS advanced Biology 15296-88
DEMO advanced Physics Set Heat 15530-88
Heat sensitivity of the skin P1042100
Thermal equilibrium P1042200
Calibration of a thermometer (thermometer model) P1042300
Temperature measurement with a thermocouple P1042400
Expansion of liquids and gases P1042500
Expansion coefficient of liquids P1042600
Expansion of air at constant pressure P1042700
Expansion of air at constant volume P1042800
Linear expansion of metals P1042900
Thermal conduction of solid bodies P1043100
Thermal conduction coefficient of metals P1043200
Thermal insulation P1043600
Temperature of mixed liquids P1044000
Heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044100
Specific heat capacity of solid bodies P1044200
Melting and freezing curve of sodium thiosulphate P1044600
Latent heat of fusion of ice P1044700
Heat of evaporation of water P1044800
Heat of condensation of water P1044900
Distillation P1045000
Boiling point elevation P1045400
Reaction of magnesium and calcium with water - hydroxideformation P1138000
Hydrogen in the redox series: normal hydrogen electrode P1148400
Temperature behaviour of organic compounds P1149800
Linear expansion of solid bodies P1291500
Volume expansion of gases at constant pressure P1291600
Pressure increase during the heating of gases with constantvolume P1291700
Heat conduction in solid bodies P1291900
Distillation P1428300
Steam pressure and atmospheric pressure (with support mate-rial) P1429302
Heat capacity of metals with Cobra4 P2330160
Determination of the hydration enthalpy of an electrolyte (solution enthalpy) with Cobra4 P3020761
Microbial decomposition of mineral oil P4100900
Fundamental microbiological working methods P4140100
Evidence of the spread of bacteria P4140200
Evidence of the effect of antibiotics, chemotherapeutics and disinfectants P4140500
Properties of material - combustibility, melting point P7150200
Properties of matter - boiling point P7150300
Properties of matter - sublimation P7150400
Mixture separation - evaporation P7150800
Crystallisation P7152000
Periodic system properties of a group of elements - Group 2 P7152200
Melting-point lowering and boiling-point elevation P7152400
Behaviour of salts with regard to solvents of differentpolarities P7152500
Factors determining the reaction behaviour of metals P7153100
Oxygen, cause of oxidation P7153200
The importance of air for combustion processes P7153300
Quantitative analysis of oxides P7153700
Structure and mode of operation of a Bunsen burner P7154100
The candle flame P7154200
Dissolved components in different waters P7154600
Solubility of gases in water P7154700
Solubility of salts in water - comparison with the solubili-ty of gases in water P7154900
Hardness of water P7155200
Mineral constituents of plants P7156000
Ammonia fertilizer P7156200
Sulphurous acid- environmental hazards due to the combustionof fossil fuels, acid rain P7158000
Preparation and properties of carbonic acid P7158300
Brönsted acids: conductivity comparison of molten and dis-solved oxalic acid P7158400
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with alkalis P7159400
Salt formation due to a reaction of acids with metal oxides P7159500
Salt formation from chemical elementsreaction of zinc and iron with sulphur and iodine P7159600
The homologous series of the alkanes P7170800
The properties of homologous series of alcohols P7172100
The oxidation of alkanols P7172300
The acidic character of carboxcyclic (alkane) acids P7172800
Production of soap P7173300
The action of soap P7173500
The decomposition of naturally occuring polymers: The decompsition of starch P7180200
Polymerisation reactions (1): formation of polystereneproperties of monomers P7181000
Modification of plastics (5): production of polysterene foam P7182000
The coagulation of egg white changes its composition P7185100
The solubility of fats P7185300
Production of soap P7185500
The composition of fats P7185600
The water content of fatty products P7185700
The production of margarine P7185800
Detection of fats with dyes P7185900
Fresh and spent deep-fry fat P7186100
Detection of methanol P7186200
Tanning matter in tea P7186300
Coffee in beverages P7186400
Active agents in pepper P7186500
The solubility of carbohydrates P7186700
The detection of glucose with Fehling's solution P7186800
Reducing properties of glucose P7186900
Fructose P7187000
Lactose P7187100
Detection of starch P7187200
Potatoe starch and paste P7187300
Composition of starch P7187400
Wheat gluten P7187500
Pectins P7187600
Carbon dioxide P7188100
Phosphate in meat products P7188300
Detection of nitrite in meat products P7188400
Enzymatic cleavage of proteins P7188800
Catalases P7188900
Conditions necessary for photosynthesis P8011800
The green leaf pigment P8011900
Digestion in the mounth P8012700
Digestion in the stomach P8012800
Digestible and indesgestible protein P8012900
Digestion in the intestine P8013100
Digestible and indigestible fats P8013200
Spreading of smells P9132000
States of aggregation of water P9162000
Volume expansion of liquids P1291300
Preparing a thermometer scale P1291400
Melting of ice P1427900
Student set Acids, Bases, Salts, TESS advanced Chemistry 15302-88
Thermal energy and heated mass P1428500
Measurement of the mixing temperature P1428600
Specific heat capacity of solids P1428901
Thermal conduction in water P1429400
Thermal equilibrium with measureAPP P1042268
Thermal insulation with measureAPP P1043668
Specific heat capacity of metals with measureAPP P1044268
Melting and freezing curve of P1044668
P1044669
Specific heat capacity of metals with SMARTsense P1044269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter P1044169
Thermal insulation with SMARTsense P1043669
Thermal equilibrium with SMARTsense P1042269
Temperature of mixtures and heat capacity of the calorimeter with measureAPP P1044168
Determination of the microbial count P4140400

Follow us on
Facebook YouTube
PHYWE - excellence in science
  • 0
  •